Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $425,000

    6055 S Street Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

    4beds
    2,418sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $413,000 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $3,045 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $413,000

    $392,000 - $434,000

    $3,045/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,941/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,941/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this fully renovated, professionally designed, and truly move-in-ready home, better than ever and completely turnkey. Owned by a professional interior designer and commercial builder, the property has been updated from top to bottom with high-end fixtures, thoughtful upgrades, and meticulous attention to detail. Recent enhancements include a brand-new paved driveway with professional seal coating already scheduled, a designer Calcutta solid-surface countertop elevating the spacious kitchen island, and all-new modern windows throughout. Custom-made designer window shades add both style and function to the refreshed interior. The expansive basement has been improved with outdated fixtures removed and a full wall-to-floor professional paint overhaul. Bonus spaces include an attached garage and shed that have been gutted to the studs, offering a blank canvas for your workshop, studio, or future expansion. A generator connection provides added peace of mind. Pride of ownership shines inside and out, and this polished, updated residence is ready for its next chapter. Do not miss this exceptional opportunity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John P. Parrott III 315-789-6768,

    Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes,

    Matthew S. Parrott 315-521-1943,

    Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes

    Bought with:

    Ashley Wixson, 10401397417

    Hunt Real Estate ERA

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1655689MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Partially Furnished, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,418
    • Total interior livable area: 2,418 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 195
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05280012300300010020010000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Auburn

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$425,000+0.1%$176/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1655689 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Pending sale$424,500$176/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1655689 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$424,500-1.2%$176/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1655689 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$429,500$178/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1655689 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Pending sale$429,500$178/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1655689 Report a problem
    12/26/2025Listed for sale$429,500+5.5%$178/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1655689 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listing removed$407,000$168/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1622531 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Pending sale$407,000$168/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1622531 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Price change$407,000-2.9%$168/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1622531 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for sale$419,000+333.4%$173/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1622531 Report a problem
    1/2/2013Sold$96,667-33.3%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2011Sold$145,000+21.6%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2003Sold$119,280$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $299,800
    2024-- $299,800 +52.7%
    2023-- $196,300
    2022-- $196,300
    2021-- $196,300
    2020-- $196,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13021