6056 Garside Rd, Nanaimo, BC V9T 6H9
What's special
- 3 hours |
- 7 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Scott Parker Personal Real Estate Corporation,
REMAX Professionals (NA)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,443
- Total interior livable area: 1,443 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Exterior features: Low Maintenance Yard
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Shopping Nearby
Details
- Parcel number: 023374349
- Zoning: RES
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Insulation: Ceiling, Insulation: Walls, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Municipal
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lakeside Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Property Management
- HOA fee: C$148 monthly
Location
- Region: Nanaimo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$540/sqft
- Tax assessed value: C$761,000
- Annual tax amount: C$5,258
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Ownership: Freehold/Strata
Scott Parker Personal Real Estate Corporation
(250) 751-1223
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | C$779,900C$540/sqft |
Source: VIVA #1036826 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rutherford