Great home to make your own or to start your investing portfolio. Sitting on 1 acre of land backed up to a corn field, This peaceful home is waiting for you
Under contract - showing
Price increase: $5K (4/1)
$175,000
6056 S Lamont Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
2beds
1,056sqft
Est.:
Manufactured Home, Residential
Built in 1991
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 50 days |
- 56 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Brandon Webster 615-218-0562,
EXIT Prime Realty 615-672-6729
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3159398
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,056
- Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,056
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Gravel
- Carport spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Porch
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 022 10400 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $53,800
- Annual tax amount: $242
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Contingent | $175,000+2.9%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $170,000-2.9%$161/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #3159398 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000+2.9%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listing removed | $170,000-15%$161/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #3071301 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Contingent | $200,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listing removed | $200,000$189/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #2979819 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $200,000-11.1%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $225,000-10%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900+635%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,300+73.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2018 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Stone Creek Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2018 | Listed for rent | $750+15.4%$1/sqft |
| 7/17/2015 | Listing removed | $650$1/sqft |
| 7/11/2015 | Listed for rent | $650$1/sqft |
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $650$1/sqft |
Source: Haven Real Estate Management Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2014 | Listed for rent | $650+18.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Haven Real Estate Management Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2011 | Listing removed | $550$1/sqft |
Source: Haven Real Estate #1298469 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2011 | Listed for rent | $550$1/sqft |
Source: Haven Real Estate #1298469 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2002 | Sold | $34,000$32/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 | $13,450 |
| 2024 | $242 | $13,450 |
| 2023 | $242 +40.8% | $13,450 +101.5% |
| 2022 | $172 | $6,675 |
| 2021 | $172 | $6,675 |
| 2020 | $172 | $6,675 |
| 2019 | $172 | $6,675 |
| 2018 | $172 0% | $6,675 -2.2% |
| 2017 | $172 -18.5% | $6,825 |
| 2016 | $211 +4.4% | $6,825 |
| 2015 | $202 | $6,825 |
| 2014 | $202 | $6,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,825 |
| 2012 | $199 | $6,825 -1.1% |
| 2011 | $199 +10.7% | $6,900 |
| 2010 | $180 | $6,900 |
| 2009 | $180 | $6,900 |
| 2008 | $180 +15.6% | $6,900 +1.8% |
| 2007 | $156 -13.5% | $6,775 |
| 2006 | $180 | $6,775 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37172