Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $189,300

    6059 Windhover Dr #D09, Orlando, FL 32819

    2beds
    999sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    5,301 Square Feet Lot
    $189,300 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,144 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,300

    $174,000 - $206,000

    $2,144/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,714/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,714/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Southwest Orlando's Attraction area location and next-door neighbor to Universal Studios and City Walk! Amazing Condo location near by to the Clubhouse and Community Pool with this Townhome floor plan. First floor tile Foyer entry and adjacent Half Bath including Washer and Dryer. Center placed Kitchen ( includes all Appliances including Trash Compactor) overlooks the laminate floors in Dining Area and Living Space with Sliding Doors to the open Patio and Garden space. Spacious Storage Room located under the staircase to the Second Floor with Master Bedroom, Full Bath and adjoining Secondary Bedroom. In addition, a pull-down Staircase in the hallway landing for attic access. Owners have moved all furnishings out and recently painted most of the interior for new ownership. Clean and available for quick move-in. Exterior Buildings recently painted last year and newer Roofs in 2005. HOA amenities include water and sewer, Walking Trails, Area Waterways, Clubhouse, Tennis, Pool with reserved parking. Windhover Condominiums near major roads, close to shopping, dining, area attractions and convenient to the Orlando Airport, Dr. Phillips Rated Schools plus Valencia Community College or downtown Orlando too! Awesome priced unit for an income-producing investment opportunity for rental or downsize individual ownership.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 999 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,301 sqft
    Details
    • Zoning: R-3B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Orlando
    • Subdivision: WINDHOVER CONDO

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $338 monthly
    • Services included: Community Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Heating: Central
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Levels: Two
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Stories Total: 2
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia, International MLS
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Wood Siding
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
    • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
    • Association Fee Includes: Community Pool
    • Community Features: Pool, Tennis Courts
    • County Or Parish: Orange
    • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0405F
    • List Agent AOR: Orlando Regional
    • List AOR: Orlando Regional
    • MLS Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
    • Public Survey Range: 28
    • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
    • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
    • Public Survey Section: 13
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Garage YN: 0
    • Room Count: 6
    • Property Sub Type: Condominium
    • Direction Faces: Southwest
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Condo Land Included YN: 0
    • Floor Number: 1
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Zoning: R-3B
    • Living Area: 999.00
    • Subdivision Name: WINDHOVER CONDO
    • Building Name Number: 10
    • Condo Fees: 338
    • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 338
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer's agent to verify any lease restrictions
    • Pet Restrictions: Buyer's agent to verify any pet restrictions
    • Tax Annual Amount: 520.00
    • Association Name: Leeland Management - Richard Murphy
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2023Pending sale$204,800$205/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6082331 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Listed for sale$204,800+54.6%$205/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6082331 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Sold$132,500$133/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5870772 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Pending sale$132,500$133/sqft
    Source: FOLIO REALTY LLC #O5870772 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Price change$132,500-1.9%$133/sqft
    Source: FOLIO REALTY LLC #O5870772 Report a problem
    9/6/2020Listed for sale$135,000$135/sqft
    Source: FOLIO REALTY LLC #O5870772 Report a problem
    8/25/2020Pending sale$135,000$135/sqft
    Source: FOLIO REALTY LLC #O5870772 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Price change$135,000-3.2%$135/sqft
    Source: FOLIO REALTY LLC #O5870772 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Listed for sale$139,500$140/sqft
    Source: FOLIO REALTY LLC #O5870772 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Windhover