Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $781,900

    606 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    4beds
    3,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1927
    6,250 Square Feet Lot
    $781,900 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $4,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $781,900

    $696,000 - $884,000

    $4,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,732/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,732/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3200 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 606 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Floor Plan - Traditional, Entry Level Bedroom, Crown Moldings
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,250 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090919000631

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Range Hood, Icemaker, Cooktop, Oven - Wall, Water Heater, Oven - Single, Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Interior Features: Floor Plan - Traditional, Entry Level Bedroom, Crown Moldings
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Heating Type: Hot Water, Radiator
    • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
    • Construction Materials: Stucco
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Tax Lot: 55
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Architectural Style: Spanish
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 932
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3272.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Type of Parking: Driveway, On Street
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 932
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • County Tax: 2914.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2019Sold$250,000-7.4%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2019Pending sale$270,000$84/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #MDBC382600 Report a problem
    3/14/2019Listed for sale$270,000$84/sqft
    3/3/2019Pending sale$270,000$84/sqft
    2/22/2019Listed for sale$270,000+5.9%$84/sqft
    8/4/2017Sold$255,000-3.8%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2017Pending sale$265,000$83/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Professionals, Inc. #BC9916334 Report a problem
    5/10/2017Price change$265,000-1.9%$83/sqft
    4/29/2017Listed for sale$270,000-10%$84/sqft
    2/1/2017Listing removed$299,999$94/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #BC9809750 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Listed for sale$299,999+9.1%$94/sqft
    11/12/2014Listing removed$275,000$86/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #BC8427969 Report a problem
    10/16/2014Price change$275,000-1.1%$86/sqft
    9/27/2014Price change$278,000-3.8%$87/sqft
    9/21/2014Price change$289,000-3.3%$90/sqft
    8/10/2014Listed for sale$299,000+19.6%$93/sqft
    6/27/2011Sold$250,000-2%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2011Price change$255,000-1.9%$80/sqft
    Source: Yerman Witman Gaines & Conklin Realty LLC #BC7563277 Report a problem
    2/24/2011Listed for sale$260,000+2%$81/sqft
    Source: Yerman, Witman,Gaines & Conklin Realty #bc7442723 Report a problem
    1/23/2011Listing removed$255,000$80/sqft
    Source: Yerman, Witman, Gaines and Conklin Realty LLC #BC7442723 Report a problem
    10/27/2010Price change$255,000-1.9%$80/sqft
    9/23/2010Listed for sale$260,000-3.7%$81/sqft
    6/1/2005Sold$270,000+70.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2002Sold$158,000+21.5%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2000Sold$130,000+18.3%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/1999Sold$109,900-21.5%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/1999Sold$140,000+62.1%$44/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/25/1997Sold$86,350$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,430 +15.1%$642,200 +6.3%
    2024$7,324 +6.7%$604,267 +6.7%
    2023$6,864 +7.2%$566,333 +7.2%
    2022$6,404 +2.7%$528,400 +2.7%
    2021$6,237 +443.4%$514,567 +443.4%
    2020$1,148 -62.3%$94,700 -62.3%
    2019$3,042 +4.4%$251,000 +4.4%
    2018$2,914 +4.6%$240,467 +4.6%
    2017$2,787 +0.4%$229,933 +4.8%
    2016$2,776 $219,400
    2015$2,776 $219,400
    2014$2,776 $219,400 -18.3%
    2013-- $268,400 +0.7%
    2012-- $266,523
    2011-- $266,523 +1.4%
    2010-- $262,770 +10%
    2009-- $238,926 +11.1%
    2008-- $215,083 +12.5%
    2007-- $191,240 +12.5%
    2006-- $169,976 +14.3%
    2005-- $148,713 +16.7%
    2004-- $127,450 +10%
    2003-- $115,860 +11.1%
    2002-- $104,270 +12.5%
    2001-- $92,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21212