Elegant Living in the Heart of Toronto 606 Avenue Road
Situated in one of Toronto's most prestigious neighborhoods, 606 Avenue Road offers spacious and beautifully maintained suites perfect for urban living. Each suite features modern finishes and large windows that fill the space with natural light, providing a comfortable and stylish living experience.
With easy access to public transit, shopping, dining, and the cultural attractions of downtown Toronto, 606 Avenue Road is the ideal place to call home. On-site amenities include laundry facilities and available parking for added convenience.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
C$3,397/mo
Fees may apply
606 Avenue Rd #704, Toronto, ON M4V 2K9
3beds
1,103sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Shared laundry
What's special
- 39 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Elevator, Storage
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,103 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Stories: 11
- Exterior features: Balcony, On-Site Management, View Type: City, View Type: Park
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City View, Park View
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | C$3,397+50.5%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listing removed | C$2,257C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for rent | C$2,257C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listing removed | C$2,257C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | C$2,257-4.2%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for rent | C$2,357-36.3%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Listing removed | C$3,700C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listed for rent | C$3,700C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Casa Loma