Under contract-accepting backup offers. Move-in ready 3BR/2BA single-family home offering 1,665 SF on a generous 0.35-acre lot with NO HOA—a rare combination for Brandon. This home was previously remodeled in 2022 with major improvements including roof, windows, doors, flooring, interior/exterior paint, updated kitchen and baths, lighting, and hot water heater. Inside, the updated finishes create a clean, comfortable feel, while the property’s true standout is the flexibility outdoors. The fenced backyard offers space to personalize over time—create an outdoor living area, add landscaping, build a garden, or plan future enhancements that match your lifestyle. There’s also ample room to park a boat, camper, or work trailer, plus an attached 2-car garage for storage and everyday convenience. Septic replaced in 2024 and a Tesla EV charger outlet installed. Convenient Brandon location near shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes.
Pending
Price cut: $11K (3/26)
$399,000
606 Bama Rd, Brandon, FL 33511
3beds
1,665sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.35 Acres Lot
$389,500 Zestimate®
$240/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated kitchen
- 76 days |
- 597 |
- 53 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Shane Vanderson 813-205-5430,
ENGEL & VOLKERS SOUTH TAMPA 813-448-2876,
Jeramiah Bustin 813-857-2120,
ENGEL & VOLKERS SOUTH TAMPA
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8480240
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Closets
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Closets
- Level: First
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Great room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 442 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 26x17
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,552
- Total interior livable area: 1,665 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 108 x 140
- Features: In County, Sidewalk
Details
- Parcel number: U352920ZZZ00000273230.0
- Zoning: RSC-6
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Other, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: UNPLATTED
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Brandon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $318,916
- Annual tax amount: $573
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 76 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$389,500
$370,000 - $409,000
$2,463/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $399,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $399,000-2.7%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000+2.8%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2022 | Sold | $399,000$240/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2022 | Pending sale | $399,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Price change | $399,000-0.2%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Price change | $399,900+166.6%$240/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2022 | Pending sale | $150,000-37.5%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2022 | Sold | $240,000$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $564 +7.7% | $312,040 +4.1% |
| 2023 | $524 -88.4% | $299,876 +38.5% |
| 2022 | $4,530 +14.4% | $216,522 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,959 +9.2% | $196,838 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,626 +8.3% | $178,944 +10% |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $162,676 -3.9% |
| 2018 | $3,349 +6.4% | $169,252 +20.4% |
| 2017 | $3,149 +11.4% | $140,615 +15% |
| 2016 | $2,826 +6.9% | $122,221 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,644 +17.3% | $111,110 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $101,009 +11.8% |
| 2013 | $2,254 +10.2% | $90,360 +1.3% |
| 2012 | $2,046 -4% | $89,197 -4.3% |
| 2011 | $2,132 -15.4% | $93,234 -17.7% |
| 2010 | $2,521 -5.3% | $113,292 -5.7% |
| 2009 | $2,662 -20.5% | $120,092 -22% |
| 2008 | $3,348 -17.8% | $154,008 -20.1% |
| 2007 | $4,071 +6.4% | $192,777 +16.4% |
| 2006 | $3,827 +14.9% | $165,601 +19.7% |
| 2005 | $3,332 | $138,389 +24.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $111,027 +9.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $101,743 +8.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $93,513 +2.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $91,387 +11.8% |
| 2000 | $1,331 | $81,746 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33511