Welcome to a wonderful mid-century ranch in a central location with easy access to US 131. The home boasts 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and has been tastefully updated throughout. The new kitchen and updated bathroom are main-floor highlights. The primary bedroom is directly off the kitchen. Two additional bedrooms and the bathroom are off the living room. The basement has a newly finished family room or possible bedroom/office space. The laundry is located in the basement. There is also ample storage space nearby.
Active
$209,500
606 Millard St, Three Rivers, MI 49093
3beds
1,642sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$204,100 Zestimate®
$128/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large well-manicured backyardUpdated bathroomAmple storage space
- 1 day |
- 417 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cheryl L Brewer 269-506-0180,
Century 21 Affiliated 269-279-5184
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26023362
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,302
- Total interior livable area: 1,642 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 340
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 66 x 140
- Features: Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Parcel number: 05132003600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Three Rivers
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $128/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $46,603
- Annual tax amount: $2,114
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$204,100
$194,000 - $214,000
$1,211/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $209,500+55.2%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2021 | Sold | $135,000+3.9%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2021 | Pending sale | $129,900$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $129,900$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 +5% | $62,100 +9.1% |
| 2024 | $1,938 +5% | $56,900 +21.6% |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $46,800 +14.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $41,000 +5.9% |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $38,700 +9.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $35,300 +12.4% |
| 2018 | -- | $31,400 +1.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $30,900 +1.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $30,400 +14.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $26,600 +3.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $25,700 +1.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $25,300 +1.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $24,900 -12% |
| 2010 | -- | $28,300 -10.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $31,500 -4% |
| 2008 | -- | $32,800 +2.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $32,100 +6.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $30,100 -2% |
| 2005 | -- | $30,700 -8.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $33,466 |
| 2003 | -- | $33,466 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49093