Welcome to this meticulously renovated 3-bedroom ranch style in the heart of sought-after Red Bank community. Recently updated with a modern concept eat in kitchen featuring stainless steel appliance and quartz countertops, this home seamlessly blends functionality with style. The spacious family room with a separate cooling and heat unit, opens to a partially fenced backyard - perfect for everyday family living. Located just three blocks from top-rated Saxe Gotha Elementary School, Red Bank Elementary School-Wilson Elementary.
Newly renovated freshly painted, hard wood floors. Private setting with large pond.
Tenant is responsible for Electricity, Trash, Lawn, Care. Property is on well and septic
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,225/mo
Fees may apply
606 Old Orangeburg Rd, Lexington, SC 29073
3beds
2,037sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Spacious family roomFreshly paintedHardwood floorsQuartz countertopsPartially fenced backyard
- 39 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,037 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 00549905008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lexington
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $2,225-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $2,325-5.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,450+40%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listing removed | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Price change | $1,750-16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,100+55.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29073