Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    606 Pine Ridge Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

    3beds
    1,190sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Parking in the carportGarbage disposalCentral heat and airTankless hot water heater
    Great location and neighborhood! 3 bedroom, 1 full bath with walk in shower, and a half bath in guest bedroom. Application includes a credit check and back ground check and is required for consideration to lease. Please fill out application if requesting to view property. All hardwood floors have been refinished. Refrigerator, oven, microwave, and dishwasher all included. Home has a laundry room with hook ups, central heat and air, tankless hot water heater, and garbage disposal. Parking in the carport, large back yard with partial fencing. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, rental contents insurance, and lawn maintenance. Deposit and first month rent due at signing. References and financial disclosure required.
    24 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,190 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 030OC01900000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Johnson City

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Price change$1,800-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Price change$2,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$2,100+5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$2,000-13%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$2,300-8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for rent$2,500+42.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listed for rent$1,750-7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/16/2008Sold$105,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 37601