PRICE REDUCED! Welcome to the Royal Ridge addition. This home is truly amazing and it features all the benefits that buyers are looking for today. Updated and totally move in ready, this home leaves nothing to be desired. Enjoy the hand scraped hardwood floors, the white-washed brick fireplace, and the DOWNSTAIRS MASTER BEDROOM. The large kitchen offers a double oven, built-in cook top, built-in microwave, granite counter tops, and upgraded stainless sink & faucet. This property also features a unique wet bar area off the living room, that is perfect for entertaining. The large bedrooms also provide ample closet space. With mature landscaping, a 2 car garage and an over-sized driveway, this home is a must see.
Foreclosed
Est. $329,100
606 Queens Rd, Denison, TX 75020
4beds
3,320sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1969
0.26 Acres Lot
$329,100 Zestimate®
$99/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 362 days |
- 60 |
- 8 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Structure area source: Tax
- Total interior livable area: 3,320 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 000000145156
- Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Cooktop - Electric, Convection Oven
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Denison
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $99/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $349,893
- Annual tax amount: $8,111
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$329,100
$290,000 - $365,000
$2,882/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/27/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2024 | Listing removed | $360,000$108/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20583221 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Price change | $360,000-4%$108/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20583221 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2024 | Price change | $375,000-1.3%$113/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20583221 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Price change | $380,000-3.8%$114/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20583221 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Price change | $395,000-1.3%$119/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20583221 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2024 | Price change | $400,000-5.9%$120/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20583221 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000+21.4%$128/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20583221 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20261065 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Pending sale | $350,000$105/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20261065 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2023 | Contingent | $350,000$105/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20261065 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2023 | Price change | $350,000-2.5%$105/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20261065 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $359,000+38.6%$108/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20261065 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2019 | Pending sale | $259,000$78/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty LLC #14053814 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2019 | Price change | $259,000-1.3%$78/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty LLC #14053814 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2019 | Price change | $262,500-0.9%$79/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty LLC #14053814 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $265,000-7%$80/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty LLC #14053814 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2018 | Listing removed | $284,999$86/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty North Country #13807822 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $284,999$86/sqft |
| 5/11/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,111 +0.2% | $349,893 +0.5% |
| 2024 | $8,091 -2% | $348,251 -4.4% |
| 2023 | $8,254 +8.5% | $364,336 +13.8% |
| 2022 | $7,609 +14.2% | $320,248 +15.9% |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $276,245 +4.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $264,192 +6.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $248,994 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $5,144 +14.3% | $242,554 +17.9% |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $205,780 +8.8% |
| 2016 | $4,499 +6.9% | $189,149 +4.9% |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $180,368 +11% |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $162,543 +2.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $158,430 |
| 2012 | -- | $158,430 +2.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $155,118 +5.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $147,480 -4.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $155,011 +0.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $153,628 |
| 2007 | -- | $153,628 |
| 2006 | -- | $153,628 +16.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $132,370 +10% |
| 2004 | -- | $120,336 |
| 2002 | -- | $120,336 +2.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $117,836 |
| 2000 | -- | $117,836 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75020