606 Ridge Way, Evans, GA 30809
Home value
$345,000
$328,000 - $362,000
$2,068/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,068/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,068/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,117/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,117/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sierra Struble 706-373-3371,
Real Broker, LLC,
Sarah Scott 706-445-8580,
Real Broker, LLC
Shannon D Rollings, 48555
Shannon Rollings Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13 x 18
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 30
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Wet Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Tile Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Ceramic Tile
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,000
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Deck, Balcony, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
- Dimensions: 160 x 260
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Pond on Lot, Stream
Details
- Parcel number: 072h014
- Horse amenities: Stable(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | $345,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $345,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $345,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $345,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+21.1%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Sold | $285,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2022 | Pending sale | $285,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $285,000+111.9%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2013 | Sold | $134,500-32.4%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2012 | Listing removed | $199,000$100/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Jeff Keller Realty #323241 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2011 | Listed for sale | $199,000$100/sqft |
| 9/18/2010 | Listing removed | $199,000$100/sqft |
| 4/5/2010 | Listed for sale | $199,000+2.1%$100/sqft |
| 11/22/2009 | Listing removed | $194,900$97/sqft |
Source: NCI #312516 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2009 | Price change | $194,900-2.5%$97/sqft |
Source: NCI #312516 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2009 | Listed for sale | $199,900$100/sqft |
Source: Showcase Technologies #308658 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2009 | Listing removed | $199,900$100/sqft |
Source: eWebEngine #308658 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2009 | Listed for sale | $199,900+8.6%$100/sqft |
Source: eWebEngine #308658 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2007 | Sold | $184,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 -2.1% | $293,438 +2.6% |
| 2024 | $2,918 +3.5% | $286,083 +5.5% |
| 2023 | $2,820 +24.1% | $271,210 +27.3% |
| 2022 | $2,273 +0.8% | $213,015 +5.4% |
| 2021 | $2,256 +9.2% | $202,008 +171.5% |
| 2020 | $2,065 +5.5% | $74,417 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $1,957 +4.4% | $70,300 +4.4% |
| 2018 | $1,874 +3.8% | $67,331 +4.1% |
| 2017 | $1,806 -3.2% | $64,650 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $1,866 +5.9% | $63,179 +5.1% |
| 2015 | $1,762 +15.1% | $60,094 +11.7% |
| 2014 | $1,530 -1.5% | $53,800 -12.1% |
| 2012 | $1,554 -5.8% | $61,233 -3.8% |
| 2011 | $1,649 -4.4% | $63,660 -5.1% |
| 2010 | $1,725 +117.6% | $67,059 -3.7% |
| 2009 | $793 +23.5% | $69,664 -2.8% |
| 2008 | $642 -54.1% | $71,635 +16.6% |
| 2007 | $1,398 +7.2% | $61,419 +5% |
| 2006 | $1,305 +12.5% | $58,475 +10.3% |
| 2005 | $1,159 +1.4% | $52,994 +1.2% |
| 2004 | $1,144 +13.7% | $52,377 +5.3% |
| 2003 | $1,006 +1.3% | $49,720 +1% |
| 2002 | $993 -1.5% | $49,242 +2.6% |
| 2001 | $1,008 -5.7% | $48,001 -0.6% |
| 2000 | $1,070 | $48,288 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30809