Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $385,000

    606 Spanish Wells Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

    5beds
    2,436sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $385,000 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $2,686 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,000

    $366,000 - $404,000

    $2,686/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,168/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,168/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your backyard ends where the pond begins - and the protected woods beyond guarantee no one will ever build behind you. This is the privacy Cane Bay buyers search for but rarely find!Zoned for the brand new Bee Tree Elementary (golf cart drop-off!), Cane Bay Middle, and Cane Bay High - all within the community.Walk in, and the sight line pulls you straight through - an open floor plan connects kitchen, living, and dining under 10-foot ceilings with natural light streaming through energy-efficient windows all the way to unobstructed pond views beyond. This is the Columbia, one of Cane Bay's best-selling floor plans, built in 2022 with builder warranties still in place.The kitchen features a generous granite center island, stainless steel appliances including a natural gas range, and a walk-in pantry. The main-level primary suite sits at the rear of the home for added quiet and privacy, with a spacious walk-in closet and en-suite bath - keeping your morning routine on one floor while the kids own the entire upstairs. Upstairs: four additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile loft -- perfect as a second living area, playroom, or home office. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with mature landscaping and a covered porch overlooking the water - the kind of private outdoor living new construction simply can't deliver. A 2-car attached garage completes the package. No construction traffic. No waiting on landscaping to fill in. Just move in and enjoy the view! Resort-style pool with splash pad, dog park, walking trails, pavilion, playground, and a 54,000 sq ft YMCA within walking distance. Easy access to I-26, shopping, dining, and places like Charleston International Airport, Bosch, BOEING, and Google!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Boulevard Company

    Bought with:

    NextHome The Agency Group

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26004164MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,436
    • Total interior livable area: 2,436 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre, High, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1791401004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Dominion Energy
    Green energy
    • Green verification: HERS Index Score
    • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Insulation, Roof

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Park, Pool, Trash, Walk/Jog Trails
    Location
    • Region: Summerville
    • Subdivision: Cane Bay Plantation

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$385,000-1%$158/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26004164 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$389,000+6.7%$160/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26004164 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Sold$364,697+1.4%$150/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22017165 Report a problem
    8/27/2022Pending sale$359,697$148/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22017165 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Price change$359,697-4%$148/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22017165 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Price change$374,697-2.6%$154/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22017165 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Price change$384,697+1.3%$158/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22017165 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Price change$379,697+0.5%$156/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22017165 Report a problem
    7/7/2022Price change$377,697+0.5%$155/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22017165 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Listed for sale$375,697$154/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22017165 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,596 -4.2%$22,680
    2023$5,842 $22,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29486