Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,995/mo

    Fees may apply

    606 Terrace Hill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

    3beds
    1,241sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large private backyardStainless steel appliancesAmple outdoor spaceWide-open kitchenTwo carport parking spotsOriginal hardwood flooringGenerous lot setting
    Discover this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Mount Juliet, TN, set on roughly 2/3 of an acre. The interior features original hardwood flooring and a wide-open kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. Outside, a large private backyard offers ample outdoor space, and two carport parking spots provide covered parking. This property blends classic character with functional updates in a generous lot setting. To support a smooth rental experience, Arrow Property Management includes a required renter's kit for all residents. The program begins at $18 per month, with optional add-ons available, bringing the total monthly cost to $18$39. Arrow Property Management rents on a first-come, first-served basis to qualified applicants.
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,241 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 2/3 of an acre, 3 bedroom, Stainless Steel Appliances, large private backyard, wide open kitchen
    Details
    • Parcel number: 054DB00500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Mount Juliet

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Price change$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listed for rent--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/16/2015Sold$148,000-4.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2015Price change$154,900-6.1%$125/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2015Listed for sale$164,900+83.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2015Sold$90,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 37122