606 Williamson Rd, Meadville, PA 16335
Home value
$161,300
$150,000 - $173,000
$1,391/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,391/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,391/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$930/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$930/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brett Staskiewicz (814)337-6000,
ERA Richmond Real Estate Service
Jarvis Sanders, RS365729
Agresti Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9x10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15x7
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x10
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6x4
Half bath
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x9
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x20
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 6x7
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,204
- Total interior livable area: 1,204 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Deck, Paved Driveway, Pool, Security Lighting, Sound System
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 80 x 179 x 73 x 208
- Features: Rolling Slope
- Topography: Hill
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 0000000
- Zoning description: R-1
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One and One Half Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Aluminum
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1947
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $1,000
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/15/2024 | Sold | $135,000$112/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #177460 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Pending sale | $135,000$112/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #177460 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Contingent | $135,000$112/sqft |
Source: Allegheny Valley BOR #159299 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $135,000$112/sqft |
Source: Allegheny Valley BOR #159299 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,216 -44% | $21,379 |
| 2023 | $2,173 +9.3% | $21,379 |
| 2022 | $1,988 -6.3% | $21,379 |
| 2021 | $2,122 -26.3% | $21,379 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $21,379 |
| 2019 | $2,878 +228.1% | $21,379 |
| 2018 | $877 +0.6% | $21,379 |
| 2017 | $872 | $21,379 |
| 2016 | $872 | $21,379 |
| 2015 | $872 | $21,379 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,379 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,379 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,379 +5.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $20,250 |
| 2010 | -- | $20,250 |
| 2009 | -- | $20,250 |
| 2008 | -- | $20,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 16335