3 Bedroom Pet-Friendly Home in Lithonia, GA with Main Street Renewal
Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
House for rent
$1,940/mo
Fees may apply
606 Woodstone Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058
3beds
2,173sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Fri May 29 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air, ceiling fan
Other parking
Fireplace
What's special
- 46 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,173 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1802601025
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lithonia
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,940-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,980-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $2,010-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,040+5.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Listing removed | $1,940$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Price change | $1,940-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Price change | $1,945-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2025 | Price change | $1,965-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,035$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Listing removed | $2,035$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,035+13.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: GAMLS #20118700 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Price change | $1,795-5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Price change | $1,895-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2023 | Price change | $1,945-4.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Price change | $2,045-14.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Price change | $2,395-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,495+31.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,895+26.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2019 | Listing removed | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,495+7.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2018 | Listing removed | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Main Street Renewal Atlanta - Property # 522629 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,395$1/sqft |
| 12/28/2016 | Sold | $1,295-98.4%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2016 | Sold | $79,000+12.9%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2012 | Sold | $70,000-46.6%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2001 | Sold | $131,000+20.2%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/1999 | Sold | $109,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30058