Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $319,000

    6060 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484

    2beds
    1,378sqft
    : 
    Villa
    Built in 2000
    3,167 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $433/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private patioScenic lakes throughoutHigh ceilingsTree-lined streetsBright open feelRecessed lightingLush landscaping
    Beautiful 2BR/2BA villa in Floral Lakes, an active 55+ gated community in prime West Delray Beach! This well-maintained home offers high ceilings, recessed lighting, and a bright, open feel. Enjoy your private patio—perfect for morning coffee or evening wine. Accordion shutters provide full hurricane protection for peace of mind. Floral Lakes features a newly renovated clubhouse and resort-style amenities including 2 pools, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, billiards, and a full social calendar. Ideally located just minutes from Atlantic Ave, shopping, dining, and major highways. Pet-friendly community. Move-in ready and waiting for you to enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Floral Lakes is a beautifully maintained community with tree-lined streets, lush landscaping, and scenic lakes throughout. Residents enjoy a vibrant and active lifestyle with daily activities such as yoga, tai chi, and water aerobics, along with clubs, shows, and social events coordinated by an on-site social director. The recently renovated clubhouse offers a theatre, arts & crafts room with kiln, and multiple gathering spaces. HOA includes landscaping, cable, and gated security. This villa has been thoughtfully maintained with some updates and is in excellent condition, offering a great opportunity to personalize while enjoying a move-in ready home in one of Delray's most desirable 55+ communities.
    23 days
    |
    847
    |
    58
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Michelle Punsky 561-200-1555,

    LPT Realty LLC,

    Michael Punsky 617-899-4774,

    LPT Realty LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26019835MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: MAIN
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 X 13
      Kitchen
      • Description: MAIN
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 170
      • Dimensions: 17 X 10
      Living room
      • Description: MAIN
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 X 13
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Shutters
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,736
      • Total interior livable area: 1,378 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3,167 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre, Zero Lot Line
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424622240042940
      • Zoning: RM
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
      • Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Security Gate, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard, Security Lights
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: FLORAL LAKES PH 3 AND 4
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Kitchen, Fitness Center, Gated, Library, Management, Maintenance, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Security, Internet
      • HOA fee: $433 monthly
      • HOA name: Floral Lakes Homeowners Association
      • HOA phone: 561-638-1330
      Location
      • Region: Delray Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $231/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $303,336
      • Annual tax amount: $5,115
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$319,000+102.2%$231/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26019835 Report a problem
        2/18/2019Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
        Source: EXIT REALTY MIZNER #RX-10489741 Report a problem
        1/23/2019Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
        Source: EXIT Realty Mizner #RX-10489741 Report a problem
        11/29/2018Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
        Source: BEX Realty #RX-10469930 Report a problem
        11/5/2018Price change$2,100+5%$2/sqft
        Source: BEX Realty #RX-10469930 Report a problem
        10/5/2018Listed for rent$2,000+2.6%$1/sqft
        Source: BEX Realty #RX-10469930 Report a problem
        3/3/2018Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
        Source: BEX Realty #RX-10401276 Report a problem
        1/31/2018Listed for rent$1,950+5.4%$1/sqft
        Source: BEX Realty #RX-10401276 Report a problem
        11/14/2016Listing removed$1,850+8.8%$1/sqft
        Source: BEX Realty #RX-10262863 Report a problem
        3/14/2015Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
        Source: Boca Executive Realty #RX-10095044 Report a problem
        12/28/2014Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Boca Executive Realty #RX-10095044 Report a problem
        11/15/2014Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
        Source: Boca Executive Realty #RX-10088778 Report a problem
        12/16/2013Sold$157,750-4.1%$114/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R9964629 Report a problem
        10/3/2013Price change$164,500-5.7%$119/sqft
        Source: Homepath #RX-9964629 Report a problem
        8/28/2013Price change$174,500-5.4%$127/sqft
        Source: Homepath #RX-9964629 Report a problem
        7/26/2013Listed for sale$184,500+63.1%$134/sqft
        Source: Homepath #RX-9964629 Report a problem
        5/21/2013Sold$113,100-12.3%$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/14/2012Listing removed$129,000$94/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #R3230724 Report a problem
        9/21/2012Price change$129,000-7.2%$94/sqft
        8/2/2012Price change$139,000-4.1%$101/sqft
        1/13/2012Price change$145,000-2.7%$105/sqft
        10/8/2011Listed for sale$149,000+7.3%$108/sqft
        6/27/2001Sold$138,900$101/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,906 +4.4%$263,900 +10%
        2023$4,698 +7.7%$239,909 +10%
        2022$4,362 +15.8%$218,099 +10%
        2021$3,766 -0.8%$198,272 0%
        2020$3,795 +7.8%$198,316 +10%
        2019$3,521 $180,359 +0%
        2018$3,521 +2.9%$180,322 -7.5%
        2017$3,420 -4.2%$195,000 +17.6%
        2016$3,571 +3.9%$165,770 +10%
        2015$3,436 +19.9%$150,700 +10%
        2014$2,866 +17.7%$137,000 +20.2%
        2013$2,435 +0%$114,000 -0.3%
        2012$2,435 +43.2%$114,300
        2011$1,700 -0.2%$114,300
        2010$1,703 -9.2%$114,300 -10%
        2009$1,876 +0.4%$127,000 -7.9%
        2008$1,868 -8%$137,910 +3%
        2007$2,031 -6.6%$133,893 +2.5%
        2006$2,174 $130,627 +3%
        2005-- $126,822 +3%
        2004$1,013 +450.4%$123,128 +1.9%
        2003$184 -90.8%$120,832 +2.4%
        2002$1,998 +1.4%$118,000 +31.1%
        2001$1,970 +364.5%$90,000 +350%
        2000$424 $20,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Floral Lakes

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          54 / 100
          Bikeable