6060 Verde Trl S #5060, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Home value
$359,300
$327,000 - $392,000
$2,757/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,757/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,757/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,721/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,721/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Foyer, Stack Bedrooms
- Flooring: Laminate
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 06424722410005060
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Materials
- masonry
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Public Water, Electric
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $400 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Heating: Central
- Interior Features: Foyer, Stack Bedrooms
- Construction: CBS
- Roof: Barrel
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric
- Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet, Storage
- Subdiv. Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area, Sidewalks
- Cooling: Electric
- Equip/Appl Included: Range - Electric, Auto Garage Open, Water Heater - Elec
- Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen, Dining-Living, Snack Bar
- HOPA: No Hopa
- Parking: Driveway, Assigned, Guest
- Front Exp: W
- Pets Allowed: Restricted
- View: Canal
- Design: < 4 Floors
- Total Floors/Stories: 2.00
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $347,600+31.2%$232/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2018 | Listing removed | $265,000$177/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton #RX-10446502 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $265,000+71%$177/sqft |
| 1/12/2012 | Sold | $155,000-46.6%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2005 | Sold | $290,000+163.6%$194/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/1994 | Sold | $110,000$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,528 +2.7% | $171,109 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,461 +1.7% | $166,125 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,421 +1.4% | $161,286 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,387 +1.6% | $156,588 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,350 +1.4% | $154,426 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $150,954 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,318 +5.9% | $148,139 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,189 +1.5% | $145,092 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,156 +1.2% | $142,108 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,131 -1.7% | $141,120 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,168 -0.1% | $140,000 |
| 2013 | $2,171 -18.6% | $140,000 +13.5% |
| 2012 | $2,665 -0.9% | $123,375 |
| 2011 | $2,689 -1.6% | $123,375 -2.4% |
| 2010 | $2,732 -9.9% | $126,375 -15% |
| 2009 | $3,033 -18.8% | $148,750 -26.9% |
| 2008 | $3,737 -1.8% | $203,450 -13% |
| 2007 | $3,804 -12.8% | $233,950 -4.9% |
| 2006 | $4,361 | $246,000 +132.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $105,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33433