Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $317,500

    6061 Anderson Rd, Stewartstown, PA 17363

    3beds
    1,176sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1994
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $317,500 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $1,780 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,500

    $302,000 - $333,000

    $1,780/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,090/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,090/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained and recently updated rancher located just minutes north of the MD/PA line. HVAC, roof and carpet all updated in 2018! This bright, open floorplan features 3 bedrooms 1 full bathroom on main floor, including a huge 11x4.5 closet in MBR. Lower level offers room to expand with laundry area, rough-in for bath, plus an oversized 2 car garage with work area. Located on a quiet country road, relax and enjoy the panoramic view from your wrap-around deck! Easy commute to Baltimore/York/ Bel Air.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Entry Level Bedroom, Kitchen - Table Space, Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Y
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32000BL00370000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Stewartstown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood Floors
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Range Hood, Oven/Range - Gas
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Basement Garage, Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway, Oversized, Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Entry Level Bedroom, Kitchen - Table Space, Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • WindowFeatures: Window Treatments
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/Rambler
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2020Sold$200,000-4.3%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2020Pending sale$209,000$178/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty #PAYK128458 Report a problem
    1/27/2020Listed for sale$209,000$178/sqft
    12/14/2019Listing removed$209,000$178/sqft
    Source: Riley & Associates Realtors #PAYK128458 Report a problem
    12/4/2019Price change$209,000-2.7%$178/sqft
    11/13/2019Listed for sale$214,9000%$183/sqft
    3/7/2019Listing removed$215,000$183/sqft
    Source: Riley & Associates Realtors #PAYK110442 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Listed for sale$215,000$183/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,107 $139,890
    2024$4,107 $139,890
    2023$4,107 +3.5%$139,890
    2022$3,967 $139,890
    2021$3,967 $139,890
    2020$3,967 +0.4%$139,890
    2019$3,953 $139,890
    2018$3,953 +426.3%$139,890
    2017$751 $139,890
    2016-- $139,890
    2015-- $139,890
    2014-- $139,890
    2013-- $139,890
    2012-- $139,890
    2011-- $139,890
    2010-- $139,890
    2009-- $139,890
    2008-- $139,890
    2007-- $139,890
    2006-- $139,890 +41.3%
    2005-- $98,980
    2004-- $98,980
    2003-- $98,980
    2002-- $98,980
    2000-- $98,980
    1999-- $98,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17363