Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/4)
    $210,000

    6061 Decker Rd, Bushkill, PA 18324

    3beds
    1,671sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $207,900 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $183/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy stone fireplaceExpansive deckSurrounded by lush woodlands
    Your tranquil retreat in Saw Creek Estates is here. Nestled in the serene beauty of the Pocono Mountains, this charming 3-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and nature. Surrounded by lush woodlands, the home features spacious living areas filled with natural light, thanks to large windows that frame breathtaking forest views. The open-concept kitchen and dining area provide an ideal space for family gatherings and entertaining, while a cozy stone fireplace adds warmth and ambiance during the cooler months. Step outside to the expansive deck, perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or hosting friends under the stars. Located in an A+ community and just minutes from hiking trails, ski slopes, and scenic lakes, this home is a peaceful, year-round retreat for outdoor enthusiasts and those seeking a slower pace of life.
    17 days
    |
    2,603
    |
    287
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robyn L. Brozena 610-248-9987,

    Weichert Realtors 610-865-5555

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 776268MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Family Room Lower Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Replacement Windows
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Other
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,671 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,054
      • Finished area below ground: 617

• Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 871.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 061211
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bi-Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Unknown
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Saw Creek Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $2,200 annually
      Location
      • Region: Bushkill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $126/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $22,460
      • Annual tax amount: $3,744
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $207,900

        $198,000 - $218,000

        $1,692/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$210,000-4.5%$126/sqft
        Source: GLVR #776268 Report a problem
        9/12/2025Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/17/2025Listed for rent$1,800+12.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/9/2025Listed for sale$220,000$132/sqft
        Source: GLVR #758720 Report a problem
        7/7/2025Pending sale$220,000$132/sqft
        Source: GLVR #758720 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Price change$220,000-2.2%$132/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-132857 Report a problem
        3/3/2025Price change$225,000-5.9%$135/sqft
        Source: GLVR #750550 Report a problem
        1/3/2025Listed for sale$239,000+13.8%$143/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-121178 Report a problem
        3/9/2024Listing removed--
        Source: GLVR #732212 Report a problem
        2/26/2024Price change$1,600-11.1%$1/sqft
        Source: GLVR #732212 Report a problem
        1/29/2024Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/7/2023Sold$210,000$126/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-107253 Report a problem
        6/25/2023Listed for sale$210,000+81%$126/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-107253 Report a problem
        9/18/2020Listing removed$116,000$69/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Crossroads #PM-75726 Report a problem
        7/20/2020Price change$116,000+1%$69/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Crossroads #PM-75726 Report a problem
        7/13/2020Price change$114,900+1.7%$69/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Crossroads #PM-75726 Report a problem
        6/6/2020Price change$113,000-0.9%$68/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Crossroads #PM-75726 Report a problem
        5/25/2020Price change$114,000-0.9%$68/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Crossroads #PM-75726 Report a problem
        2/17/2020Listed for sale$114,990+206.6%$69/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Crossroads #PM-75726 Report a problem
        8/10/2015Sold$37,500+525%$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/9/2015Sold$6,000$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,684 +1.6%$22,460
        2024$3,628 +1.5%$22,460
        2023$3,573 +3.2%$22,460
        2022$3,462 +0.9%$22,460
        2021$3,430 $22,460
        2020$3,430 +1.3%$22,460
        2019$3,385 +0.5%$22,460
        2018$3,369 $22,460
        2017-- $22,460
        2016-- $22,460
        2015-- $22,460
        2014-- $22,460
        2013-- $22,460
        2012-- $22,460
        2011-- $22,460
        2010-- $22,460

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18324

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent