Skip main navigation
Active
  • $300,000

    6061 Ridge Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    5beds
    2,197sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $295,400 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private backyardOpen-concept family roomFormal dining areaWalk-in closetsSpacious cul-de-sac lotSeparate showerHardwood flooring
    Situated on a spacious cul-de-sac lot in an established Douglasville community, this well-appointed 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers over 3,100 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Interior features include hardwood flooring, an open-concept family room, formal dining area, spacious kitchen with breakfast area, walk-in closets, tray ceilings, and an oversized primary suite with double vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. The private backyard and attached 2-car garage add to the home's appeal, while the location provides convenient access to I-20, Highway 5, Arbor Place Mall, shopping, dining, parks, and entertainment. Located approximately 25-30 minutes from Downtown Atlanta and Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport, this property offers suburban comfort with accessibility to major metro Atlanta destinations. A wonderful opportunity to own a spacious home in the desirable Douglas County area near schools, recreation, and everyday conveniences.
    4 days
    |
    410
    |
    64
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Baham 678-770-0289,

    Sovereign Real Estate Group

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10766807MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,197
      • Total interior livable area: 2,197 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,422
      • Finished area below ground: 775

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      Lot
      • Size: 0.49 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00980250076

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $137/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $202,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,545
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $295,400

        $281,000 - $310,000

        $1,962/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$300,000+20%$137/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10766807 Report a problem
        9/16/2025Listing removed$249,900-4.1%$114/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6855812 Report a problem
        8/9/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        7/19/2021Listed for rent$1,745$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        7/1/2021Sold$260,500+4.2%$119/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6894185 Report a problem
        5/20/2021Listed for sale$249,900$114/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6855812 Report a problem
        5/12/2021Pending sale$249,900$114/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6855812 Report a problem
        4/26/2021Listed for sale$249,900$114/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8945607 Report a problem
        3/26/2021Pending sale$249,900$114/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8945607 Report a problem
        3/26/2021Contingent$249,900$114/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6855812 Report a problem
        3/18/2021Listed for sale$249,900+79.8%$114/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8945607 Report a problem
        2/1/2021Sold$139,000+7%$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/22/2021Pending sale$129,900$59/sqft
        Source: T Tritt Realty #140276 Report a problem
        1/20/2021Listed for sale$129,900+20.3%$59/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6830275 Report a problem
        12/29/2020Sold$108,000-10%$49/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/20/2006Sold$120,000+45.5%$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/1/1995Sold$82,500$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,542 -0.2%$80,920
        2024$2,546 -1.1%$80,920
        2023$2,574 -2.5%$80,920
        2022$2,639 +90.2%$80,920 +85.6%
        2021$1,388 +15%$43,600
        2020$1,207 +1.6%$43,600 +2.2%
        2019$1,188 +0.8%$42,680 +3.4%
        2018$1,178 +7%$41,280 +10.3%
        2017$1,101 +1.6%$37,440 +3.5%
        2016$1,083 +2.2%$36,160 +1.3%
        2015$1,060 $35,680 +6.4%
        2014$1,060 +4.5%$33,520 +1.2%
        2013$1,014 $33,120
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$1,082 -1.5%--
        2007$1,099 -3.4%--
        2006$1,137 +7%--
        2005$1,063 --
        2004-- --
        2003$181 -53.2%--
        2002$386 +13.8%--
        2001$339 -16.4%--
        2000$406 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30135

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable