4.5 Acres zoned Single Family Residential.
The largest privately owned property in Ocean Ridge.
For sale
$13,000,000
6064 N Ocean Boulevard, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
1beds
1,329sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1947
4.53 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$9,782/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 115 days |
- 162 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daryl G Bush 561-715-0040,
Daryl G. Bush Realty Inc.
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11156335
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 416
- Dimensions: 26 X 16
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), None, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,670
- Total interior livable area: 1,329 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Intracoastal Access
Lot
- Size: 4.53 Acres
- Dimensions: 4.53 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 46434527080000371
- Zoning: RSF
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Frame
- Roof: Aluminum
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $9,782/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,841,412
- Annual tax amount: $8,742
- Date on market: 1/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 116 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$5,995/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $13,000,000$9,782/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,490 +2.7% | $337,062 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,348 -0.8% | $327,245 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,391 +0.5% | $317,714 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,366 +1.5% | $308,460 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $5,288 +1.4% | $304,201 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $5,214 | $297,362 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $5,214 +5.1% | $291,817 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $4,959 +1.4% | $285,815 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $4,891 -0.5% | $279,936 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $4,916 -2.4% | $277,990 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $5,037 +1.4% | $275,784 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $4,965 +0.6% | $271,708 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $4,938 +1.7% | $267,166 +3% |
| 2011 | $4,854 +1.1% | $259,384 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $4,802 +6% | $255,551 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $4,529 +7.6% | $248,833 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $4,211 +0.6% | $248,584 +3% |
| 2007 | $4,185 -3.6% | $241,344 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $4,342 | $235,458 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $228,600 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,250 +2063.9% | $221,942 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $104 -97.4% | $217,804 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $4,034 +0.4% | $212,699 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $4,018 +4.1% | $209,349 +3% |
| 2000 | $3,859 +7.8% | $203,251 +1.7% |
| 1999 | $3,579 | $199,901 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33435