Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $192,200

    6067 E Pierson Rd, Flint, MI 48506

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $192,200 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,176 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,200

    $183,000 - $202,000

    $1,176/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1344 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6067 E Pierson Rd, Flint, MI 48506.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    • Frontage length: Frontage Feet: 80
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1125553032
    • Special conditions: Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

• HeatingYN: true
    • GarageYN: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other, Vinyl Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Exclusions: No Exclusions
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • WaterSource: Well-Existing
    • Sewer: Sewer-Sanitary
    • FrontageLength: Frontage Feet: 80
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1621.0000
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MiRealSource #40125795 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Sold$166,000-10.3%$124/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2220014727 Report a problem
    4/7/2022Pending sale$185,000$138/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2220014727 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Contingent$185,000$138/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2220014727 Report a problem
    3/5/2022Listed for sale$185,000+23.3%$138/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2220014727 Report a problem
    5/17/2021Sold$150,000+0.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2021Pending sale$149,900$112/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2200095888 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Listed for sale$149,900$112/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2200095888 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Pending sale$149,900$112/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2200095888 Report a problem
    2/17/2021Listed for sale$149,900$112/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2200095888 Report a problem
    2/10/2021Pending sale$149,900$112/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2200095888 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listed for sale$149,900$112/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2200095888 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Pending sale$149,900$112/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2200095888 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Price change$149,900-5.7%$112/sqft
    Source: McFarlane Group Real Estate LLC #2200095888 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Listed for sale$159,000+1152%$118/sqft
    5/8/2012Sold$12,700-14%$9/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20032606 Report a problem
    3/15/2012Price change$14,763-19%$11/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #113653 Report a problem
    1/7/2012Price change$18,225-10%$14/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #113653 Report a problem
    12/8/2011Price change$20,250-10%$15/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #113653 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Price change$22,500-10%$17/sqft
    Source: Town & Country Realty #30008779 Report a problem
    9/21/2011Listed for sale$25,000-78.9%$19/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    2/3/2011Sold$118,743+295.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2011Price change$30,000-14.3%$22/sqft
    Source: Allstate Properties, Inc. #154687 Report a problem
    12/3/2010Price change$35,000-22.2%$26/sqft
    Source: Allstate Properties, Inc. #09100825 Report a problem
    11/21/2010Price change$45,000-18.2%$33/sqft
    11/6/2010Listed for sale$55,000$41/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,636 +4.6%$73,400 +8.7%
    2024$2,521 $67,500 +11.8%
    2023-- $60,400 +6.5%
    2022-- $56,700 +16.7%
    2021-- $48,600 +20.9%
    2020-- $40,200 +13.6%
    2019-- $35,400 +10.6%
    2018$1,476 +67.8%$32,000 +3.6%
    2017$880 +0.9%$30,900 +4%
    2016$872 $29,700 +5.7%
    2015$872 +199.6%$28,100 +11.1%
    2014$291 $25,300 +5.9%
    2012-- $23,900 -19.8%
    2011-- $29,800 -20.1%
    2010-- $37,300 -17.1%
    2008$836 $45,000 -3.4%
    2006-- $46,600 +4.5%
    2005-- $44,600 +1.8%
    2004-- $43,800 +5%
    2003-- $41,700 +5%
    2002-- $39,700 +3.7%
    2001-- $38,300 +9.1%
    2000-- $35,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48506