A charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, ready to move in. Features new floors throughout home, new appliances, new cabinets and beautiful bathroom. The bedrooms are modest size .The true highlight is the large backyard, perfect for gatherings or a garden. Ideal as a first home this house is ready for a family with plenty of space and walk in closets.
For sale by owner
Price cut: $30K (4/10)
$135,000
6068 Cherry Hill Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
4beds
1,632sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1976
25 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$83/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful bathroomNew appliancesWalk in closetsNew floors throughout homeNew cabinets
- 57 days |
- 597 |
- 39 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (334) 224-8752
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Wood, Brick
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 25 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1501024001017000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Montgomery
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $83/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $77,400
- Annual tax amount: $751
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,624/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $135,000-18.2%$83/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $165,000$101/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000+187%$101/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Listing removed | $57,500$35/sqft |
Source: MAAR #553759 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Pending sale | $57,500-65.2%$35/sqft |
Source: MAAR #553759 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2024 | Price change | $165,000+6.5%$101/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $155,000+176.8%$95/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Sold | $56,000-10.4%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Price change | $62,500-7.4%$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $67,500$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 +18% | $15,480 +18% |
| 2024 | $636 | $13,120 |
| 2023 | $636 +42.2% | $13,120 +7% |
| 2022 | $447 +11.5% | $12,260 |
| 2021 | $402 +9.8% | -- |
| 2020 | $366 -2.2% | $10,020 |
| 2019 | $374 +2.2% | -- |
| 2018 | $366 -20.6% | $15,260 +20.9% |
| 2017 | $461 -1.7% | $12,620 +100% |
| 2014 | $469 +1.8% | $6,310 -0.5% |
| 2013 | $461 | $6,340 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36116