Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $243,000

    6069 Semaphore Rdg, Rex, GA 30273

    3beds
    1,808sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2014
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $262,400 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,400

    $247,000 - $276,000

    $2,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your perfect home located in the Morrow High School District This inviting 3 bed 2.5 bath home boasts an open floor plan that is perfect for entertaining. The hardwood floors throughout the home add a touch of elegance. The main level is equipped with an extra family room, half bath, two car garage, a kitchen with an island. The upper level includes three bedrooms, two full baths and a laundry room. The backyard is an ideal place for the whole family to gather for barbecues and outdoor activities.

Main Street Renewal, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7570446MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,808
    • Total interior livable area: 1,808 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,808
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70x113x70x114
    • Features: Back Yard, Level, Open Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 12135A A036
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Sewer Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $375 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$2,080$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2026Price change$2,080-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2026Price change$2,095-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$2,120-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2025Price change$2,145-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2025Price change$2,195-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for rent$2,220$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2025Sold$243,000+1.7%$134/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7570446 Report a problem
    5/17/2025Pending sale$239,000$132/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7570446 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Listed for sale$239,000$132/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7570446 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Pending sale$239,000$132/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10511192 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listed for sale$239,000-17.6%$132/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10511192 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Listing removed$290,000$160/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7203056 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for sale$290,000+0.7%$160/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7203056 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Sold$288,000+113.5%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2014Sold$134,900$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,092 +3.5%$103,920 -4.2%
    2023$3,953 +87.3%$108,440 +72.7%
    2022$2,110 -0.6%$62,800
    2021$2,123 -1.2%$62,800
    2020$2,150 +4%$62,800 -58.1%
    2019$2,068 $150,000 +150%
    2018$2,068 -0.2%$60,000
    2017$2,073 -0.8%$60,000 -0.7%
    2016$2,089 $60,413
    2015$2,089 +16.3%--
    2014$1,797 +2858.7%$2,478
    2013$61 -54%--
    2012$132 -59.6%--
    2011$327 +0.3%--
    2010$326 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30273