Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $113,000

    607 19th St NW APT 24, Rochester, MN 55901

    2beds
    908sqft
    (CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $110,900 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $1,356 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $110,900

    $105,000 - $116,000

    $1,356/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,054/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,054/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime NW Rochester location! 607 19th St. NW #24 offers bright, low-maintenance living close to Mayo, downtown, bus lines, shopping, and Silver Lake. Comfortable layout with living/dining, efficient kitchen, and a private balcony/patio. Generous bedroom with good storage and a full bath. Exterior maintenance, lawn & snow included for easy living. Quick possession possible—come see why this condo is such a smart find.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Drew Fleming 507-254-0275,

    Engel & Volkers - Rochester

    Bought with:

    Karlene Tutewohl

    Re/Max Results

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6812071MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bathroom
    • Description: Main Floor Full Bath
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 908
    • Total interior livable area: 908 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 908
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Foundation area: 908
    • Parcel number: 742621023595
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: (CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Valhalla 11

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $475 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Cable TV, Controlled Access, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Recreation Facility, Sanitation, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
    • Association name: Valhalla Park Condominiums
    • Association phone: 507-288-8347

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$113,000-1.7%$124/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6812071 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$115,000$127/sqft
    12/5/2025Price change$115,000-4.2%$127/sqft
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$120,000+41.3%$132/sqft
    8/27/2018Sold$84,900$94/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5113791 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Pending sale$84,900$94/sqft
    Source: Homes Plus Realty #4089326 Report a problem
    7/4/2018Listed for sale$84,900$94/sqft
    Source: Homes Plus Realty #4089326 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$996 +12.9%$74,000 +15.1%
    2024$882 $64,300 -2.6%
    2023-- $66,000 -27.3%
    2022$1,140 +6.1%$90,800 +9.7%
    2021$1,074 +0.2%$82,800 +6.2%
    2020$1,072 +69.6%$78,000 +94.5%
    2019$632 $40,100 -39.1%
    2017$632 +5%$65,800 +76.9%
    2016$602 $37,200 +24%
    2015$602 +22.9%$30,000 -0.7%
    2014$490 +8.4%$30,200 -3.5%
    2012$452 $31,300 -40.3%
    2011-- $52,400 -3.5%
    2010$476 -2.5%$54,300 -2%
    2008$488 $55,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55901