Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,195/mo

    Fees may apply

    607 Burke Rd NE, # A, Atlanta, GA 30305

    2beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Quiet tree filled neighborhood
    Turn-key fully furnished 2 bed / 1 bath unit in Buckhead duplex. Unit includes all utilities, Wi-Fi, and housewares. Just bring your clothes! Quiet, tree filled neighborhood in the heart of Buckhead. Large backyard with outdoor patio and fire pit. Walk or ride to MARTA, high-end retail, restaurants, and PATH 400. Centrally located with easy access to Midtown, Downtown, Perimeter, Brookhaven, Chamblee, Doraville, and more! Additional costs include security deposit and move-out cleaning fee. Landlord lives in adjoining duplex unit. Smoking is strictly prohibited. Both off-street and on-street parking available.
    100 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Internet included in rent

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Price change$3,195-3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$3,295-5.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$3,495-12.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for rent$3,995+33.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listing removed$2,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2025Listed for rent$2,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listing removed$2,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2025Listed for rent$2,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listing removed$2,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2024Price change$2,995-0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2024Listed for rent$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2024Listed for rent$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listed for rent$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Peachtree Park