Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $259,900

    607 Cemetery Rd, Perryopolis, PA 15473

    3beds
    1,452sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    1 Acres Lot
    $178,300 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice size bedroomsPlenty of parkingNewer sidingMetal roofHardwood floors throughoutSpacious eat-in kitchen
    WELCOME HOME TO 607 CEMETARY ROAD~THIS HOME SITS ON LUSH 1 ACRE PROPERTY~ If you are looking for a Beautiful and Serene Country Setting this Home is the one you have been waiting for! WELL-MAINTAINED CAPE-COD W/NEWER SIDING AND METAL ROOF~ Enter into the home through the mudroom that offers nice space to take your coat off and kick off your shoes~ The MAIN FLOOR OFFERS A 1/2 BATH, SPACIOUS EAT-IN KITCHEN, LARGE LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM which is great for entertaining and holidays~ THE 2ND LEVEL BOASTS NICE SIZE BEDROOMS AND FULL BATH~NICE STORAGE SPACE in full Basement~ The Home also has HARDWOOD FLOORS throughout~ PLENTY OF PARKING TOO~ A BEAUTIFUL ONE-ACRE LOT that feels open and peaceful without feeling isolated~ Great Outdoor space for outside fun and activities~ AWESOME LOCATION - Close to the Quaint town of Perryopolis, the Great Allegheny Passage Biking trail~ MINUTES TO Rt. 51, I-70, and Park~ DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS LOVELY HOME~
    1 day
    |
    817
    |
    59
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda Baldini 724-929-7228,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 724-929-7228

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1752646MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12X17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12X17
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 14X11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9X17
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12X21
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Refrigerator, Stove
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,452
      • Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 203 x 180
      Details
      • Parcel number: 28070042

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Perryopolis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $77,740
      • Annual tax amount: $2,920
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $178,300

        $139,000 - $214,000

        $1,287/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$259,900$179/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1752646 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,749 +8.9%$77,740
        2023$2,525 $77,740
        2022$2,525 +3.1%$77,740
        2021$2,450 +2.3%$77,740
        2020$2,394 +6.5%$77,740 +100%
        2018$2,249 $38,870
        2017-- $38,870
        2016-- $38,870
        2015-- $38,870 -50%
        2014-- $77,740
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,524/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1277
        Property taxes
        $247
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15473

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable