Skip main navigation
Sold for $121,900
  • $121,900

    607 Harvard Pl, Rome, NY 13440

    2beds
    1baths
    950sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $159,200 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $159,200

    $148,000 - $170,000

    $1,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $718/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $718/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    No Buyer's Premium! Buyer to obtain a Quitclaim Deed. Seller will pay delinquent property taxes and delinquent HOA dues. Buyer will be responsible for paying all closing costs.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 301301242052120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

• Extras: Gas Installed, Outbuildings
    • Garage1 Size: 1
    • Heat: Hot Water
    • Sewer: Public Installed
    • Style: Ranch
    • Township: Rome
    • Water: Public Installed
    • BasementAndFoundation: Crawl Space
    • Garage1 Heated YN: Yes
    • Exterior: Frame

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2023Sold$121,900+449.6%$128/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/16/2018Listing removed--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    1/25/2018Pending sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    1/12/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    11/20/2017Sold$22,180-55.6%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2017Price change$49,900-9.1%$53/sqft
    Source: FLAGSTONE REAL ESTATE #1604905 Report a problem
    12/9/2016Listed for sale$54,900+5.6%$58/sqft
    Source: CLEMENS-BECKLEY REAL ESTATE INC. #1604905 Report a problem
    4/5/2010Sold$52,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $7,500 -85.3%
    2024-- $51,100
    2023-- $51,100
    2022-- $51,100
    2021-- $51,100
    2020-- $51,100
    2019-- $51,100
    2018-- $51,100
    2017$3,167 $51,100
    2016-- $51,100
    2015-- $51,100
    2014-- $51,100
    2013-- $51,100
    2012-- $51,100
    2011-- $51,100
    2010-- $51,100
    2009-- $51,100
    2008-- $51,100
    2007-- $51,100
    2006-- $51,100
    2005-- $51,100
    2004-- $51,100
    2003-- $51,100
    2002-- $51,100
    2001-- $51,100
    2000-- $51,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13440