Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $495,000

    607 Lazy Hill Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    3beds
    1,751sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $135,000 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,059 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $135,000

    $128,000 - $142,000

    $2,059/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,771/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,771/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home, where modern upgrades meet Lowcountry charm on a sprawling 1.2+/- acre homesite with no HOA. Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, this home features a new roof, HVAC, windows, and siding, offering peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you'll find spacious bedrooms, a beautifully designed primary suite with a custom tile shower, and a walk-in closet built for both function and style. Ideally located just minutes from everything, yet tucked away for privacy, this property delivers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and room to breathe.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Synergy Group Properties

    Bought with:

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26007510MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,751
    • Total interior livable area: 1,751 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Detached, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    • Features: 1 - 2 Acres, Level, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2100000071

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Berkeley Elect Co-Op

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$495,000+5.5%$283/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26007510 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$469,000+34%$268/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26007510 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Sold$350,000$200/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25031281 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Listed for sale$350,000$200/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25031281 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$801 +11.1%$7,390 +15.1%
    2023$721 -8.2%$6,420
    2022$786 -55.3%$6,420
    2021$1,757 +116.5%$6,420
    2020$812 -8.8%$6,420 +7.7%
    2018$890 $5,960
    2017$890 +15.9%$5,960
    2016$768 $5,960
    2015$768 $5,960 -20.8%
    2014$768 $7,530 +31.9%
    2012-- $5,710 -16.9%
    2010-- $6,870 +37.4%
    2007$528 -40.1%$5,000
    2006$881 -3.1%$5,000
    2005$909 -33.2%$5,000 -6.5%
    2004$1,362 +1.6%$5,350
    2003$1,340 +4.5%$5,350
    2002$1,283 $5,350
    2001-- $5,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29461