Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (4/12)
    $145,000

    607 Old McDade Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    0beds
    0baths
    2.23Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.23 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Perfectly located 30 minutes from Austin Bergstrom International Airport, 40 minutes from Tesla factory and just blocks away from old downtown Elgin. This property has easy access to 290 HWY and offers great privacy due to the many trees located in the front of the property leaving a large cleared area in the back. No neighbors behind as it backs to the Wilson Memorial Park. Part of the property is located on 100 flood zone but there us enough land out of the flood zone where you can build any size of home desired. No mobile homes allowed. Buyer must check with the city for accurate/current information.
    479 days
    |
    240
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gabriela Saravia (512) 490-6666,

    Lezlie Tram Realty, LLC (512) 490-6666

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 1746373MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 2.23 Acres
      • Features: Level, Public Maintained Road, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Many Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: R51121

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $173,217
      • Annual tax amount: $4,287
      • Date on market: 1/21/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: PVD

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,706/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/12/2026Price change$145,000-3.3%
        Source: Unlock MLS #1746373 Report a problem
        1/21/2025Listed for sale$150,000-40%
        Source: Unlock MLS #1746373 Report a problem
        3/27/2024Listing removed$250,000
        Source: Unlock MLS #8037090 Report a problem
        1/29/2024Price change$250,000-9.1%
        Source: Unlock MLS #8037090 Report a problem
        12/12/2023Price change$275,000-8.3%
        Source: Unlock MLS #8037090 Report a problem
        11/8/2023Listed for sale$300,000
        Source: Unlock MLS #8037090 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,287 +3.2%$173,217
        2024$4,153 +3.5%$173,217
        2023$4,012 +12.8%$173,217 +24.5%
        2022$3,557 +15.9%$139,157 +24.3%
        2021$3,069 +0.2%$111,910 +4.5%
        2020$3,064 +274.7%$107,045 +193.3%
        2018$818 $36,493 +33.3%
        2017$818 -0.7%$27,370 +0%
        2016$824 -3.3%$27,369
        2015$852 $27,369
        2014$852 $27,369
        2013-- $27,369
        2011-- $27,369
        2010-- $27,369
        2009-- $27,369
        2008-- $27,369
        2007-- $27,369
        2006-- $27,369

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78621