Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    607 Orkney Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    3beds
    2,497sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1939
    8,755 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,625 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,625/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A Gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevia Moore 410-718-4191,

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    Bought with:

    Dorsey Campbell, 522613

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2210214MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 19
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Fireplace - Wood Burning
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 19
    Other
    • Features: Flooring - Laminated
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 63 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 X 9
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Dining Area, Built-in Features, Crown Molding
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Rear Entrance,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Mantel(s), Screen, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,664
    • Total interior livable area: 2,497 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,427
    • Finished area below ground: 1,070

• Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,755 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0327515138 005B
    • Zoning: R-3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1939

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$450,000+5.9%$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2210214 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Pending sale$425,000+21.5%$170/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2210214 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Sold$349,9000%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2021Sold$350,000+0%$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2011084 Report a problem
    9/11/2021Pending sale$349,900$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2011084 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Listed for sale$349,900+6.1%$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2011084 Report a problem
    6/13/2014Sold$329,900-2.9%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2014Listed for sale$339,900+12.9%$136/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale YWGC Realty #BA8313082 Report a problem
    3/19/2009Sold$301,000-7.4%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2008Listing removed$325,000$130/sqft
    Source: Z57 Report a problem
    4/27/2008Listed for sale$325,000$130/sqft
    Source: Z57 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $304,067 +5.8%
    2024$6,783 +2.5%$287,400 +2.5%
    2023$6,615 +2.6%$280,300 -2.5%
    2022$6,448 +2.7%$287,400 +8%
    2021$6,280 +1.7%$266,100 +1.7%
    2020$6,175 +1.7%$261,633 -1.7%
    2019$6,069 +1.8%$266,100 +5.3%
    2018$5,964 +7.1%$252,700 +7.1%
    2017$5,570 -6.2%$236,000 +7.6%
    2016$5,935 $219,300 +8.2%
    2015$5,935 $202,600
    2014$5,935 $202,600
    2013-- $202,600 -20.9%
    2012-- $256,000 +2.2%
    2011-- $250,577 +2.2%
    2010-- $245,153 +2.3%
    2009-- $239,730 +21.9%
    2008-- $196,592 +28.1%
    2007-- $153,456 +39.1%
    2006-- $110,320 +4.2%
    2005-- $105,880 +4.4%
    2004-- $101,440 +4.6%
    2003-- $97,000
    2002-- $97,000
    2001-- $97,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mid-Govans