Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $999,000

    607 Poplar Rd, River Vale, NJ 07675

    4beds

    What's special

    Retractable awningAmazing curb appealSpacious bedroomsOversized primary suiteDeep spacious backyard
    Welcome to 607 Poplar! This exceptionally maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial style is not one to be missed. From the moment you arrive, the amazing curb appeal sets the tone for what's inside. This move-in ready home requires nothing except to unpack and enjoy! The heart of the home features a light and bright sun-drenched kitchen that flows seamlessly into the stunning great room with vaulted ceilings, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Hardwood floors run throughout the home, adding warmth and timeless style. Upstairs, you'll find spacious bedrooms and an oversized primary suite. Step outside to a deep, spacious backyard featuring a retractable awning for those extra sunny days . This backyard is ideal for entertaining, relaxing or hosting with a tiered deck and two patios. A huge finished basement with high ceilings offers endless possibilities for additional living space, a home gym, playroom, or storage. A truly special home that has been meticulously cared for inside and out.
    18 hours
    |
    824
    |
    89
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jillian Laga 551-265-1649,

    Keller Williams Valley Realty,

    Monica Rivera-Ganzhorn 201-294-1842,

    Keller Williams Valley Realty

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26017537MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5301002000000004

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $715,000
      • Annual tax amount: $20,027
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$999,000+174.8%
        Source: NJMLS #26017537 Report a problem
        5/22/1995Sold$363,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$19,527 $715,000
        2024$19,527 +0.6%$715,000
        2023$19,405 +2.6%$715,000
        2022$18,912 +2.4%$715,000
        2021$18,468 +1.2%$715,000
        2020$18,254 +34.2%$715,000
        2019$13,606 $715,000
        2018$13,606 -21.3%$715,000
        2017$17,282 +2.9%$715,000
        2016$16,788 +3.3%$715,000
        2015$16,245 +1.9%$715,000
        2014$15,937 +2.3%$715,000 -3.6%
        2013$15,579 $741,500
        2012$15,579 +5%$741,500
        2011$14,837 +2.9%$741,500
        2010$14,422 +2.9%$741,500
        2009$14,022 $741,500 +118.9%
        2007-- $338,800
        2006-- $338,800
        2005-- $338,800
        2004-- $338,800
        2003-- $338,800
        2002-- $338,800
        2001-- $338,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07675

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable