Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $350,000

    607 Queens Rd APT D, Charlotte, NC 28207

    2beds
    883sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $352,000 Zestimate®
    $396/sqft
    $1,872 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $352,000

    $334,000 - $370,000

    $1,872/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,354/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,354/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This wonderful light-filled condo in fabulous Eastover location is so lovely. The cozy front porch overlooking the complex courtyard, welcomes you and friends into this home with a spacious and open floorplan. Open living and dining with character. Home has been freshly painted, with new flooring, light fixtures & appliances and is move in ready. Living room w/ wall of windows, built in bookshelf and fireplace. The kitchen has tons counter space, modern white cabinetry & NEW SS range, microwave & refrigerator & a separate pantry! The primary suite is spacious and bath has soaking tub & generous closet. Convenient split bedroom layout & 2nd bed has double closet and updated full bath. Laundry room w/ shelving and full sized washer & dryer is an added plus. All appliances included, 2 assigned parking spaces, quiet community w/ lovely landscaping & wonderful location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jill Miller jmiller@helenadamsrealty.com,

    Helen Adams Realty,

    Stevee Baskerville,

    Helen Adams Realty

    Bought with:

    Quin Byers

    ERA Live Moore

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4174365MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    Living room
    • Features: Open Floorplan, Split BR Plan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 883
    • Total interior livable area: 883 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 883
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Parking Space(s)
    • Details: 2 parking spaces per unit
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15502254
    • Zoning: N2-B

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte
    • Subdivision: 601 Queens Condominiums

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $279 monthly
    • Association name: Community Association Management
    • Association phone: 704-565-5009

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2024Sold$350,000$396/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4174365 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listed for sale$350,000+137.3%$396/sqft
    12/20/2012Sold$147,500-4.8%$167/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2118664 Report a problem
    12/12/2012Pending sale$155,000$176/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty a dba of WinWin Charlotte Partners, LLC #2118664 Report a problem
    11/17/2012Listed for sale$155,000-6.1%$176/sqft
    6/30/2012Listing removed$165,000$187/sqft
    Source: WinWin Charlotte Partners, LLC #2059628 Report a problem
    1/13/2012Listed for sale$165,000-10.8%$187/sqft
    11/1/2011Listing removed$185,000$210/sqft
    Source: WinWin Charlotte Partners, LLC #978299 Report a problem
    10/9/2010Listed for sale$185,000$210/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,200 $279,742
    2024-- $279,742
    2023-- $279,742 +25.5%
    2022-- $222,900
    2021-- $222,900
    2020-- $222,900
    2019$2,184 -0.9%$222,900 +34.4%
    2018$2,204 +1.7%$165,900
    2017$2,168 $165,900
    2016$2,168 $165,900
    2015$2,168 -0.1%$165,900
    2014$2,170 $165,900
    2013-- $165,900 -0.5%
    2012-- $166,700
    2011-- $166,700 +50.5%
    2010-- $110,800
    2009-- $110,800
    2008-- $110,800
    2007-- $110,800
    2006-- $110,800
    2005-- $110,800
    2004-- $110,800
    2003-- $110,800 +11.6%
    2002-- $99,240
    2001-- $99,240
    2000-- $99,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Park