607 West St, Three Rivers, MI 49093
Home value
$166,500
$155,000 - $178,000
$1,378/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,378/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,378/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$909/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$909/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sherry L Crossley 269-370-1286,
Jaqua, REALTORS,
Lee Crossley,
Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR
Amy L Hamilton, 6501343755
Jaqua, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,262
- Total interior livable area: 1,262 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 66 x 168
Details
- Parcel number: 05114527400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/16/2024 | Sold | $139,500+11.7%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2023 | Pending sale | $124,900$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $124,900+32.9%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2019 | Sold | $94,000+0.1%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2019 | Pending sale | $93,900$74/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite Group #18055095 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $93,900$74/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite Group #18055095 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2018 | Pending sale | $93,900$74/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite Group #18055095 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $93,900$74/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite Group #18055095 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2018 | Pending sale | $93,900$74/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite Group #18055095 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $93,900+27.8%$74/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite Group T.R. #18055095 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2016 | Sold | $73,500-5.2%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2016 | Pending sale | $77,500$61/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Arrowhead Real Estate #15061324 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $77,500+46.2%$61/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Arrowhead Real Estate #15061324 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2013 | Sold | $53,000-9.4%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2013 | Listing removed | $58,500$46/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite Group #13027064 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2013 | Price change | $58,500-5.5%$46/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite Group #13027064 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2013 | Listed for sale | $61,900$49/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite Group #13027064 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2013 | Listing removed | $61,900$49/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Arrowhead Real Estate #11047392 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2012 | Price change | $61,900-11.4%$49/sqft |
| 6/1/2012 | Price change | $69,900-3.5%$55/sqft |
| 8/26/2011 | Listed for sale | $72,400+25.3%$57/sqft |
| 5/22/2003 | Sold | $57,800$46/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 +5% | $63,000 +11.5% |
| 2024 | $1,946 +5% | $56,500 +16.7% |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $48,400 +7.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $44,900 +5.6% |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $42,500 +8.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $39,300 +9.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $35,900 +3.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $34,600 +4.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $33,200 +6.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $31,200 +3.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $30,100 -2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,800 +0.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $30,700 -12% |
| 2010 | -- | $34,900 -4.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $36,500 -7.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $39,400 +4% |
| 2007 | -- | $37,900 -5.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $40,000 -4.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $41,900 +18.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $35,346 +9.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $32,305 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49093