6071 Stephen Reid Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639
Home value
$492,700
$468,000 - $517,000
$2,797/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,797/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,797/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,456/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,456/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Heather Cooksey 240-427-8283,
RE/MAX One
Rachel L Riley, 533819
RE/MAX One
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Features
- Attic, Built-in Features, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,280
- Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,280
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0502102358
- Zoning: RUR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: USDA Loan,FHA,Conventional,VA Loan,Other
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Sold | $420,000+2.4%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Pending sale | $410,000$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2023 | Contingent | $410,000$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $410,000+6.5%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2021 | Sold | $385,000-3.7%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Pending sale | $399,900$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2021 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Price change | $415,000-2.4%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $425,000+136.1%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2021 | Sold | $180,000-26.5%$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2020 | Price change | $245,000-2%$191/sqft |
Source: SourceOne Realty Group, LLC. #MDCA176452 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2020 | Pending sale | $250,000$195/sqft |
| 5/22/2020 | Listed for sale | $250,000-13.8%$195/sqft |
| 3/28/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2020 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2020 | Listing removed | $289,999$227/sqft |
Source: SourceOne Realty Group, LLC. #MDCA171940 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $289,999+100%$227/sqft |
| 7/5/1995 | Sold | $145,000$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 +6.8% | $396,900 +6.8% |
| 2024 | $4,010 +13.9% | $371,600 +9.6% |
| 2023 | $3,521 +10.7% | $338,900 -8.8% |
| 2022 | $3,181 +12% | $371,600 +35.9% |
| 2021 | $2,842 +1.1% | $273,500 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $2,811 +1.1% | $269,233 -1.6% |
| 2019 | $2,780 +1.6% | $273,500 +4.9% |
| 2018 | $2,735 -0.3% | $260,700 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $2,743 -9.5% | $257,833 +1.1% |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $254,967 +1.1% |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $252,100 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $252,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $252,100 -12.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $287,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $287,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $287,700 -21.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $368,390 +18.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $310,372 +23% |
| 2007 | -- | $252,356 +29.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $194,340 +7.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $181,466 +7.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $168,593 +8.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $155,720 +2.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $151,712 +2.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $147,706 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 20639