Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $374,700

    6071 Wicker Ridge Ct, Slaughter, LA 70777

    3beds
    2,340sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    2 Acres Lot
    $374,700 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,145 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $374,700

    $348,000 - $401,000

    $2,145/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2340 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6071 Wicker Ridge Ct, Slaughter, LA 70777.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00955663

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Slaughter

    Other

    Other facts
    • FINANCING: Cash Fin, Conventional Fin, VA Finance, FHA Fin, FMHA/Rural Dev Fin
    • FOUNDATION: Slab: Traditional Found
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Disposal, Ice Machine, Wall Oven, Cooktop Electric, Island, Pantry, Self-Cleaning Oven, Counters Tile
    • MASTER BATH: MBA Separate Shower
    • MASTER BEDROOM: MBR En Suite Bath, MBR Ceiling 9'+
    • ROOM TYPES: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master, Kitchen, Livingroom, Bath: Full, Bath: Master
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Kitchen (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 2+: Bedrm:Additnl (L2+), Bedrm:Master (L2+), Livingroom (L2+), Bath: Full (L2+), Bath: Master (L2+)
    • SIDING: Brick Siding, Stucco Siding, Wood Siding
    • WATER/SEWER: Public Water, Septic Tank
    • #Stories: 1
    • Parish: EAST BATON ROUGE
    • UTILELEC (PICK 1): ELEC: Entergy
    • STYLE: Traditional Style
    • Apprx. Age: 16-20 Years
    • CONSTRUCT: Frame Const, Brick Const, Other Const

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2017Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2017008313 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Price change$285,000-8.1%$122/sqft
    Source: Tiger Town Realty LLC -- Baton Rouge #2017008313 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Price change$310,000+12.7%$132/sqft
    5/19/2017Listed for sale$275,000$118/sqft
    Source: Exp Realty, LLC #2016017027 Report a problem
    4/26/2001Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/1998Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,927 -2.7%$30,420
    2024$3,008 +4.2%$30,420 +2.4%
    2023$2,888 -0.2%$29,700
    2022$2,894 $29,700
    2021$2,894 +0.6%$29,700
    2020$2,877 -24.7%$29,700 +10%
    2019$3,822 -0.4%$27,000
    2018$3,835 +38%$27,000 +3.8%
    2017$2,779 +5.3%$26,000
    2016$2,638 +2.1%$26,000 +2.6%
    2015$2,583 +4%$25,350
    2014$2,483 $25,350
    2013$2,483 -29.3%$25,350
    2012$3,513 -0.7%$25,350
    2011$3,537 0%$25,350
    2010$3,537 +43.3%$25,350
    2009$2,468 +20.8%$25,350 +10.2%
    2006$2,043 -1.4%$23,000
    2005$2,072 +3%$23,000
    2004$2,011 +35.7%$23,000
    2003$1,482 -0.3%$23,000
    2002$1,486 $23,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70777