Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: REAL BROKERAGE TECHNOLOGIES
    $1,500,000

    6071 Zircon Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701

    5beds
    4,577sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $328/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Morning light filters across a generous 4,577 square feet of living space, setting the tone for a home that unfolds with both scale and intention. With five bedrooms and four bathrooms, each space feels thoughtfully composed, offering flexibility for everything from lively gatherings to quiet, private moments. As you move through the home, the layout reveals itself gradually, creating a natural rhythm between open, social areas and more intimate retreats. The kitchen anchors the home with a sense of purpose, positioned to stay connected to the main living areas while still maintaining its own identity, making it equally suited for casual mornings or hosting on a larger scale. Nearby living and dining spaces carry an easy flow, filled with natural light that shifts throughout the day, adding warmth and depth to the interiors. Outside, the atmosphere softens into something more relaxed. A pool becomes the focal point of the backyard, inviting slow weekends, evening swims, and gatherings that stretch into the night. The outdoor setting feels like a continuation of the home’s interior, offering space to recharge or entertain with ease. A garage and carport provide practical convenience, seamlessly supporting everyday living without taking away from the home’s overall sense of comfort and livability. Altogether, the home reads as a story of space, light, and possibility, where each area contributes to a lifestyle that feels both expansive and effortlessly connected.
    10 days
    |
    1,994
    |
    112
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Morlene Fisher DRE #02364188 909-736-6597,

    REAL BROKERAGE TECHNOLOGIES

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26097838MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other, Dining Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Stone Counters, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded, Vanity
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
      Other
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Wet Bar, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: Double Door Entry, Panel Doors, Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Shutters
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, See Remarks
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,577 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Paved, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home, Other, Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: ground
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Open, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Lighting
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, Filtered, Gunite, In Ground, Private
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Private
      • Fencing: Block,Excellent Condition
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City Lights, Hills, Neighborhood, Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 0.47 Acres
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Greenbelt, Lawn, Landscaped, Level, Paved, Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1062281160000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Asphalt, Block, Drywall, Glass, Other, Concrete, Plaster, Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Standard
      • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Curbs, Dog Park, Gutter(s), Hiking, Park, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
      Location
      • Region: Rancho Cucamonga

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $328/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $780,150
      • Annual tax amount: $8,788
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Pending sale$1,500,000$328/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #CV26097838 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,500,000$328/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #CV26097838 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,788 +2.5%$780,150 +2%
        2024$8,571 +3.2%$764,853 +2%
        2023$8,304 +0.3%$749,856 +2%
        2022$8,283 +0%$735,153 +2%
        2021$8,279 +4.2%$720,739 +1%
        2020$7,942 -1.1%$713,349 +2%
        2019$8,030 +2.3%$699,362 +2%
        2018$7,852 +4.7%$685,649 +2%
        2017$7,498 $672,205 +2%
        2016$7,498 +2.8%$659,025 +1.5%
        2015$7,296 +0.6%$649,126 +2%
        2014$7,250 $636,410 +0.5%
        2013-- $633,534 +2%
        2012-- $621,111 +2%
        2011-- $608,932 +0.8%
        2010-- $604,381 -0.2%
        2009-- $605,817 +2%
        2008-- $593,938 +2%
        2007-- $582,292 +2%
        2006-- $570,875 +2%
        2005-- $559,681 +2%
        2004-- $548,707 +1.9%
        2003-- $538,650 +26.5%
        2002-- $425,937
        2001-- $425,937
        2000-- $425,937

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Heritage Park

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable