Skip main navigation
Sold for $112,000
  • $112,000

    60749 Hayes Rd, Washington, MI 48094

    --beds
    --baths
    2.52Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,408 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,408/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $597/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $597/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build your Dream Home on over 2.5 Acre lot with NO Subdivision rules to Worry about in a very desirable area of Washington Twp., just South of 28 Mile Rd. off of Hayes Rd. Natural Gas at the street.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter Gjonaj 586-873-2228,

    Century 21 Professionals

    Bought with:

    Elizabeth Himanek, 6501391638

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Wash

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50164277MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 223
    Lot
    • Size: 2.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: 223 x 495
    Details
    • Parcel number: 240425200025

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2025Sold$112,000-9.7%
    Source: MiRealSource #50164277 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Pending sale$124,000
    Source: MiRealSource #50164277 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for sale$124,000
    Source: MiRealSource #50164277 Report a problem
    3/3/2025Pending sale$124,000
    Source: MiRealSource #50164277 Report a problem
    1/9/2025Listed for sale$124,000+66.4%
    Source: MiRealSource #50164277 Report a problem
    10/22/2018Sold$74,500-6.8%
    Source: MiRealSource #31344444 Report a problem
    10/6/2018Pending sale$79,900
    Source: Real Living Kee Realty-New Baltimore #31344444 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Price change$79,900-6%
    9/10/2018Listed for sale$85,000+47.8%
    10/11/2017Sold$57,500-80.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2017Listed for sale$299,900+581.6%
    Source: Macomb/St. Clair #31332917 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Sold$44,000-36.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2017Pending sale$69,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors Excel #31309305 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Price change$69,000-12.7%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Excel #31309305 Report a problem
    12/14/2016Price change$79,000-27.5%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Excel #31309305 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Listed for sale$109,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,024 +1.6%$67,500 +10.1%
    2024$2,975 +3.3%$61,300 +1.7%
    2023$2,879 +2.6%$60,300 +2%
    2022$2,805 $59,100 +2.2%
    2021-- $57,800 +3.6%
    2020-- $55,800 -7.8%
    2019$2,900 +36.4%$60,500 +19.3%
    2018$2,126 $50,700 +14.4%
    2017-- $44,300
    2016-- $44,300 +21.7%
    2015-- $36,400 +52.3%
    2012$1,281 $23,900 -16.1%
    2011-- $28,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48094