Welcome to Village of Chandler, where luxury living meets the tranquility of a small town community. Situated in the beautiful city of Chandler, Arizona, our pet-friendly apartment homes offer a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life while providing all the modern conveniences you could desire. Step inside our beautifully designed 1, 2, & 3 bedroom apartment homes, and you'll immediately notice the spacious open floor plans, abundant natural light, and high-quality finishes. From the sleek stainless-steel appliances to the quartz countertops and custom cabinetry, no detail has been overlooked. Enjoy a refreshing dip in our resort-style swimming pool or work up a sweat at our outdoor fitness center. Located just minutes from world-class shopping, dining, and entertainment, Village of Chandler puts everything you need at your fingertips. Come experience the best of apartment living in Chandler, AZ.
Apartment for rent
$1,784/mo
Fees may apply
6075 S Gilbert Rd #83, Chandler, AZ 85249
1beds
679sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Covered parking
What's special
Resort-style swimming poolSpacious open floor plansAbundant natural lightOutdoor fitness centerHigh-quality finishesSleek stainless-steel appliancesQuartz countertops
- 67 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Individual Climate Control
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 679 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 10 Ft Ceilings, Assigned Covered Parking, Bathroom Vanity, Community Wi-fi, Detached Garages, Dual-Pane Windows, Enlarged Closet, Gas Grill(s), Green Courtyards, Lawn, Pet Park, Quartz Countertops, Ring Doorbell, Smart Home Technology, Smart Locks, Spacious Outdoor Area for Cornhole, Two-Tone Paint, White Subway Tile Backsplash
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Chandler
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 3 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,784-2.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,834+0.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Listing removed | $1,819$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,819-4.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2024 | Listing removed | $1,899$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,899$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Springfield Lakes