Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,045/mo

    Fees may apply

    607&609 Hicksmill Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    2beds
    800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    500 Rent Credit Special Construction Type: Duplex Duke Progress Energy Oxford Water Department Enbridge Pet Friendly with Pet Approval - please read over the Pet Policy under Listings Please note - we do not advertise on Craigslist and Facebook - if you see this property listed on Craigslist and Facebook, it is a SCAM.
    29 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: CO Smoke Detector, Gas Pack, Outside Storage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 191311675299

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: #450 - 607-609 Hicks Mill Rd Duplex

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Oxford

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Price change$1,045-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$1,095-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$1,125-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$1,145+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Price change$1,095+10.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2025Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2001Sold$10,000$13/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 27565