Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $229,900

    6077 Grand River Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630

    3beds
    1,930sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $231,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Finished basementRec areaDetached buildingFamily room with fireplaceThree bedroom homeNearly a half acreFull brick ranch home
    Situated on nearly a half acre in Newburgh with a detached building this full brick ranch home with finished basement and 2.5 car attached garage with workshop has been well maintained by the current owner for over 40 years and is now ready for new owners to make it their own. This three bedroom home offers two main level living areas, a fully applianced kitchen, and a bath with newer tub surround and updated commode. The lower level offers a family room with fireplace, rec area, office, and laundry room with cabinetry and storage. Outdoor enjoyment is easy with the patio overlooking the large fenced yard and detached building with covered porch and loft storage area. This immaculate home has been freshly painted and is located just minutes from Downtown Newburgh and Evansville's east side. Home and detached building are being sold as-is.
    28 days
    |
    623
    |
    149
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Penny Crick Office:812-473-4663,

    ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202614753MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 198
      • Dimensions: 11 x 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135
      • Dimensions: 15 x 9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Heating
      • Conventional, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Tub/Shower Combination
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Basement
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,174
      • Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,155
      • Finished area below ground: 775
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Workshop
      • Fencing: Full,Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 0.49 Acres
      • Dimensions: 125 X 165
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None, Second Garage
      • Parcel number: 871505103006.000019

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stone
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $156,200
      • Annual tax amount: $992
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $231,400

        $220,000 - $243,000

        $1,628/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$229,900
        Source: IRMLS #202614753 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$229,900
        Source: IRMLS #202614753 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$946 +5%$156,200 +2.4%
        2023$901 +15.5%$152,500 +6.3%
        2022$780 +10.1%$143,400 +14.9%
        2021$709 +5.7%$124,800 +8%
        2020$671 -5.9%$115,600 +3.1%
        2019$713 +2.9%$112,100
        2018$693 +2.5%$112,100 +1.4%
        2017$676 +0.6%$110,600 +1.2%
        2016$672 +3.9%$109,300 -3.9%
        2014$647 +0.8%$113,700 -0.9%
        2013$642 +2.3%$114,700 +2.4%
        2012$628 +9.2%$112,000 +6.7%
        2011$575 -5.7%$105,000
        2010$609 +1.9%$105,000
        2009$598 +32.4%$105,000 +14.8%
        2007$452 -22.2%$91,500 +12.3%
        2006$581 $81,500
        2005-- $81,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 47630

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable