608 Casey Rd, Corbin, KY 40701
Home value
$227,700
$216,000 - $239,000
$1,542/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,542/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,542/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,423/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,423/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gerald Salyer 606-515-9702,
Premier Property Consultants,
Ross Cummins 859-314-5759,
Premier Property Consultants
Robin Arnett, 276972
United Real Estate Bluegrass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Den
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,040
- Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,040
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 2.15 Acres
- Features: Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0680000018.07
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Corbin
- Subdivision: Rural
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $228,000-3.3%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $235,900$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $235,900-1.7%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $239,900-1.2%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $242,900-0.8%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $244,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2025 | Contingent | $244,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $244,900-2%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900+155%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2014 | Sold | $98,000-1.9%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2014 | Price change | $99,900-9.1%$49/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Signature Realty #102032 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2013 | Listed for sale | $109,900+52.8%$54/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2013 | Sold | $71,910$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $774 -2.4% | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $793 -1.1% | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $802 -3.1% | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $827 -2.6% | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $849 -0.1% | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $850 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $106,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $106,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,300 +4% |
| 2014 | $778 | $102,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $102,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 40701