Rare, peaceful riverfront retreat on the Okanogan River. This rare 1-acre homesite (two parcels) offers serene territorial views and adjoins the PUD project boundary of Lake Pateros. The previous home was lost to fire, creating a prime blank canvas for your dream build. Wake to tranquil sunrises over the water, watch abundant wildlife, and enjoy quiet moments fishing or paddling right at your doorstep. Just minutes from shopping, world-class golf, and a short drive to Chelan, this property blends natural beauty with everyday convenience.
Active
Listed by: Land Company
$139,000
608 Monse River Road, Brewster, WA 98812
--beds
--baths
1.07Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.07 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Riverfront retreatSerene territorial viewsNatural beautyPrime blank canvas
- 238 days |
- 55 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark C. Miller,
Land Company
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2438435
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: River, Territorial
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
- Waterfront features: Medium Bank, River
- Frontage length: Waterfront Ft: approx 417
Lot
- Size: 1.07 Acres
- Features: Paved, Secluded, Brush, Lightly Treed, Recreational
- Topography: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 3125150065
- Zoning description: Farm & Ranch,Residential,Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: On Property
- Gas: Not Available
- Sewer: Not Available
- Water: Available, Drilled Well, On Property, Private Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Monse
Location
- Region: Brewster
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $96,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,018
- Date on market: 9/25/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 239 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $139,000+79.4% |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Sold | $77,500 |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2019 | Pending sale | $77,500 |
Source: RE/MAX Welcome Home #1505788 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2019 | Price change | $77,500-3% |
Source: RE/MAX Welcome Home #1505788 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $79,900 |
Source: RE/MAX Welcome Home #1505788 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,018 -1.1% | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $1,029 +69.7% | $96,000 +92% |
| 2022 | $606 -11.2% | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $683 +0.9% | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $676 +5.7% | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $640 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $640 +3.3% | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $619 -10.7% | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $693 +6.8% | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $650 +25.3% | $50,000 |
| 2013 | $519 | $50,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,000 -6.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $53,300 |
| 2009 | $545 | $53,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98812