Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $4,070,900

    608 N Rios Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $4,070,900 Zestimate®
    $2,143/sqft
    $4,485 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,070,900

    $3.34M - $5.09M

    $4,485/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,485/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $25,682/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $25,682/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    $ 6,495 / month, ....1/2 ACRE BEACH HOUSE....CLASSIC , FUNKY BEACH HOUSE, WEST OF HWY 5 .....SINGLE LEVEL...... 3BR/2 BATH.... 1 CAR GARAGE... 2 CLASSIC BRICK FIREPLACES..SWIMMING POOL, AND JACUZZI..... ON SUPER QUIET,.... SUPER PRIVATE... HUGE .LOT W/ CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY .. RV PARKING.... ..set way back from street.... GREAT NEIGHBORS... OLD SCHOOL ....SOLANA BEACH NEIGHBORHOOD W/ BEST SCHOOLS IN THE COUNTY.............BEST WAVES TOO ! ......... WALK AND BIKE TO EVERYTHING ! Room for a veggie garden .....Lagoon hiking trails 1 block north...connects to Seaside Reef Beach..... SCHOOLS, ELEMENTARY AND MIDDLE,........... CEDROS DESIGN DISTRICT GALLERIES ......... TRAIN TRANSIT HUB,........... CAFES, BEACHES, MUSIC EVENTS, DEL MAR HORSE RACE TRACK,.... BELLY UP TAVERN FOR LIVE MUSIC, PIZZA PORT, CLAIRES ON CEDROS FOR BREKKY !, BANGKOK BAY THAI FOOD, CPK, PACIFIC COAST GRILL (cardiff), Kai's Health Cafe (cardiff) Fidels and Tonys MEXICAN FOOD in Eden Gardens, Fish Market and Brigantine for seafood, BEACH VOLLEYBALL SCENE........ North County attracts an eclectic population of EDUCATORS, SCIENCE RESEARCHERS ( UCSD, SALK INSTITUTE, UCSD MEDICAL CENTER ) ,......... ATHLETES IN TRAINING, BUSINESS MINDS ......................NEARBY BUSINESS HUBS OF CARLSBAD, SORRENTO VALLEY, UTC, and DOWNTOWN SAN DIEGO ! BTW.... THIS IS AN OLD SCHOOL CHARMER CONSTRUCTED OF CONCRETE BLOCK....NOT FANCY, small Galley kitchen and bathrooms are very dated ...NOT HUGE BR's AND bathrooms... 1 OR 2 year lease available Also available Studio Guest House on the property. Great for your teenage, granny flat or maid. $2695 FAMILY OWNED AND MANAGED NO SMOKERS. Pets OK ( medium size dog) with pet rent. Landscaping and pool service included......THANKYOU, Brett Gobar, Broker, Gobar Realty Lic # 00914692

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 1/2 ACRE, SINGLE LEVEL 3BR HOUSE, SOLAR PV ELECTRIC, SOLAR PV ELECTRIC & GAS APPLIANCES = LOW UTILITIES
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2630810500

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $6,495

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2025Listing removed$6,495$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Price change$6,495-7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$6,995-4.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for rent$7,300+4.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listed for rent$6,995+7.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2023Price change$6,495-7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listed for rent$6,995+180.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2023Listed for rent$2,495+8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listed for rent$2,300+15.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/30/2021Price change$1,995-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listing removed$2,777,000$1,462/sqft
    Source: Brett Gobar #200030007 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Listed for sale$2,777,000+54.4%$1,462/sqft
    Source: San Diego County SPN #200030007 Report a problem
    3/28/2014Listing removed$1,799,000$947/sqft
    Source: Victoria Schall, Broker #140002790 Report a problem
    2/17/2014Price change$1,799,000+5.8%$947/sqft
    Source: Victoria Schall, Broker #140002790 Report a problem
    1/23/2014Price change$1,699,991-14.7%$895/sqft
    Source: Victoria Schall, Broker #140002790 Report a problem
    1/17/2014Listed for sale$1,991,991+222.3%$1,048/sqft
    Source: Victoria Schall, Broker #140002790 Report a problem
    4/16/1999Sold$618,000$325/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,191 +2.5%$968,830 +2%
    2024$10,924 +2.1%$949,835 +2%
    2023$10,702 +1.5%$931,212 +2%
    2022$10,543 +1.7%$912,954 +2%
    2021$10,370 +0.8%$895,054 +1%
    2020$10,286 +10.9%$885,877 +2%
    2019$9,273 -6.4%$868,507 +2%
    2018$9,907 +1.8%$851,478 +2%
    2017$9,735 +6.1%$834,784 +2%
    2016$9,173 +1.6%$818,417 +1.5%
    2015$9,030 +2.1%$806,125 +2%
    2014$8,843 $790,335 +0.5%
    2013-- $786,764 +2%
    2012-- $771,338 +2%
    2011-- $756,214 +0.8%
    2010-- $750,564 -0.2%
    2009-- $752,348 +2%
    2008-- $737,597 +2%
    2007-- $723,135 +2%
    2006-- $708,956 +2%
    2005-- $695,056 +2%
    2004-- $681,428 +1.9%
    2003-- $668,940 +2%
    2002-- $655,825 +2%
    2001-- $642,967

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92075