Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (4/16)
    $269,900

    608 Riverside Dr NW, Calhoun, GA 30701

    3beds
    1,390sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $268,300 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $38/mo HOA

    What's special

    RAVISHING, STEPLESS RANCHER NEAR THE OOSTANAULA RIVER! Its stately, BRICK facade welcomes you with timeless curb appeal as you embark the front entry. FIRESIDE LIVING ROOM with striking FEATURE WALL sets the tone for both everyday lounge and entertaining. Galley-style KITCHEN is well-appointed with STAINLESS APPLIANCES, and spills into the DINING AREA with charming Judges Panels. ELEGANT OWNER’S RETREAT includes a WALK-IN CLOSET, and opens to PRIVATE ENSUITE with DOUBLE VANITIES, SOAKING TUB, and SEPARATE SHOWER. SCREENED PORCH overlooks the backyard extending to meet a buffer of property owned by the Property Owner’s Association, which adjoins the OOSTANAULA RIVER. LOW-MAINTENANCE EXTERIOR - NEW ROOF IN 2021 - SOLID SURFACE FLOORING THROUGHOUT. This home is in PRISTINE, MOVE-IN CONDITION, and the neighborhood is complete with COMMUNITY PICKLEBALL, TENNIS, PLAYGROUND, PAVILION, AND POOL, making your summers a SPLASH! ONE LEVEL LIVING in sought after IN-TOWN LOCATION. Welcome Home to city living in Riverside - enjoy the perks of RESORT-STYLE AMENITIES with LOW HOA FEES and SAY YES TO THE ADDRESS at 608 Riverside Drive!
    64 days
    |
    534
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Samantha Lusk,

    Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty, Inc. 706-629-3007

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7735381MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Other
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,390
      • Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: C43A 149
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Riverside
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $450 annually
      Location
      • Region: Calhoun

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $194/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $217,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,266
      • Date on market: 3/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 64 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $268,300

        $255,000 - $282,000

        $1,810/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Price change$269,900-3.6%$194/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7735381 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$279,900+143.6%$201/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7735381 Report a problem
        4/6/2009Sold$114,900-8%$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/21/2008Listing removed$124,900$90/sqft
        Source: ERA #3729161 Report a problem
        8/27/2008Price change$124,900-3.6%$90/sqft
        Source: ERA #3729161 Report a problem
        6/15/2008Price change$129,500-0.3%$93/sqft
        Source: ERA #3729161 Report a problem
        6/13/2008Listed for sale$129,900+6.6%$93/sqft
        Source: ERA #3729161 Report a problem
        8/12/2005Sold$121,900$88/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,266 -1.8%$86,920 +2.5%
        2024$2,308 +13.3%$84,840 +16%
        2023$2,038 +2.6%$73,120 +6.9%
        2022$1,985 +26%$68,400 +27.7%
        2021$1,576 -1.6%$53,560 -1%
        2020$1,601 +0.4%$54,080
        2019$1,595 +8.2%$54,080 +7.9%
        2018$1,474 +218%$50,120 +5.3%
        2017$463 +3.4%$47,600
        2016$448 -0.2%$47,600 +1.8%
        2015$449 +0.6%$46,760 +3.8%
        2014$447 $45,042
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $58,120 +6.8%
        2008-- $54,424
        2007-- $54,424 +1.3%
        2006-- $53,706 +2%
        2005-- $52,665 +448.6%
        2004-- $9,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30701

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable