Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Greenville, SC
MOVE-IN READY
This home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.
There's something timeless about a brick home set beneath mature trees, and 608 S Fairfield Road captures that feeling from the moment you arrive. Located in Greenville, SC, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers approximately 1,399 square feet with a layout that keeps everything connected while still giving each space its own purpose.
Inside, hardwood flooring carries through the main living areas, adding warmth and character as natural light filters in through multiple windows. The living room flows easily into the kitchen, where wood cabinetry, ample counter space, and a full appliance setup create a practical and efficient workspace. Just beyond, an additional living or flex area expands your options, whether you need a second gathering space, workspace, or something in between. Fresh interior paint adds a clean, refreshed feel throughout.
Each bedroom offers comfortable proportions and closet storage, while the bathrooms feature straightforward layouts designed for everyday use. The single-level design makes movement through the home simple, with a layout that feels both functional and easy to settle into.
Out back, the yard opens wide with plenty of green space and mature trees creating a natural backdrop, an inviting setting for outdoor time without feeling confined. Located just about 1015 minutes from downtown Greenville and Falls Park on the Reedy, you'll have quick access to local dining, shopping, and entertainment while still enjoying a residential setting. With its classic finishes, flexible layout, and convenient location, this home is one to see for yourself. Apply Now!
*Maymont Homes provides residents with convenient solutions, including simplified utility billing and flexible rent payment options. Contact us for more details.
Prices and availability are subject to change without notice. Advertised rent prices do not include the required application fee, the partially refundable reservation fee (due upon application approval), or the mandatory monthly utility management fee (in select market areas.) Residents must maintain renters insurance as specified in their lease. If third-party renters insurance is not provided, residents will be automatically enrolled in our Master Insurance Policy for a fee. Select homes may be located in communities that require a monthly fee for community-specific amenities or services.
Estimated availability date is subject to change based on construction timelines and move-out confirmation. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
House for rent
$1,695/mo
Fees may apply
608 S Fairfield Rd, Greenville, SC 29605
3beds
1,399sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Single-level designBrick homeClassic finishesHardwood flooringFresh interior paintAmple counter spaceBeneath mature trees
- 32 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,399 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 0385000200100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Greenville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $1,695-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,825+4.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $1,745-5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,845+45.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,265+5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,195+20.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2017 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: CONREX - Property # 376033 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2017 | Price change | $995-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: CONREX - Property # 376033 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2017 | Price change | $1,025-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: CONREX - Property # 376033 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2017 | Sold | $143,000+81%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,050+36.4%$1/sqft |
Source: CONREX - Property # 376031 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Sold | $79,000-7.1%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2017 | Pending sale | $85,000$61/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Historic Dist. #1340903 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $85,000$61/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS HISTORIC DISTRICT #242233 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2017 | Pending sale | $85,000$61/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Western Upstate, SC #1340903 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2017 | Listed for sale | $85,000+13.3%$61/sqft |
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $770$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2014 | Listed for rent | $770$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2014 | Listing removed | $75,000$54/sqft |
Source: Wilkinson & Associates ERA Powered #1266969 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $75,000+36.4%$54/sqft |
Source: Exit Upstate Realty #1266969 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2007 | Sold | $55,000+2100%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2006 | Sold | $2,500-97.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2001 | Sold | $86,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29605