Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with unique character and modern comforts throughout. Situated on a spacious 0.5-acre corner lot, this property offers plenty of room to relax, entertain and enjoy the outdoors. Step inside to find an inviting open layout featuring LVP flooring throughout and a large, updated kitchen with ample cabinetry and stainless steel appliances—all included. The home also boasts efficient climate control with a heat pump and two mini-splits, ensuring year-round comfort. One standout feature is the dedicated music studio, perfect for musicians, podcasters, or anyone needing a creative workspace. Outdoor living is just as impressive, with a large deck topped by a charming pergola, ideal for gatherings, grilling, or simply enjoying quiet evenings. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage for storage and parking, as well as river access in the Rivilla community for just $100 per year—a rare opportunity to enjoy water recreation right nearby.
Pending
$435,000
608 W Hazard Rd, Spokane, WA 99208
2beds
2baths
1,344sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
0.51 Acres Lot
$435,300 Zestimate®
$324/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lvp flooring throughoutInviting open layout
- 69 days |
- 80 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hayley Graham 509-998-5772,
Plese Realty LLC,
Mike Graham 509-993-4606,
Plese Realty LLC
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202613154
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 1344 Square Feet
Heating
- Heat Pump, See Remarks
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Hard Surface Counters
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Features: Sprinkler - Automatic, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 36061.1001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Rivilla
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- HOA fee: $100 see remarks
Location
- Region: Spokane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $324/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $320,800
- Annual tax amount: $3,310
- Date on market: 3/7/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$435,300
$409,000 - $461,000
$2,339/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2026 | Pending sale | $435,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listing removed | $435,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $435,000-3.3%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $450,000-5.3%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $475,000+5.6%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000+226.6%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2010 | Sold | $137,780-21.3%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2009 | Listing removed | $175,000$130/sqft |
Source: Kathryn Lemons #29019254 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $175,000$130/sqft |
Source: Kathryn Lemons #29019254 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,310 +13.6% | $320,800 +2.4% |
| 2023 | $2,914 -6.1% | $313,400 -5.5% |
| 2022 | $3,103 +12.8% | $331,800 +37.3% |
| 2021 | $2,752 +16% | $241,700 +26% |
| 2020 | $2,372 +5.7% | $191,900 +5.3% |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $182,200 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $2,245 -9.7% | $172,600 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $2,485 +5.8% | $163,600 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $2,348 +94% | $159,100 +11% |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $143,300 |
| 2013 | $1,210 +10.9% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,091 -50.4% | -- |
| 2010 | $2,200 | -- |
| 2009 | $2,200 +0.3% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,194 | -- |
| 2007 | $2,194 -9.2% | $173,100 |
| 2005 | $2,417 +1.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,388 +4.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,292 | -- |
| 2002 | $2,292 +19.2% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,923 -6.1% | $113,500 |
| 1999 | $2,048 | $113,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Leona Drive