Active
$735,000
5beds
4,560sqft
4564 Austin Hills Dr, Suwanee, GA 30024
5beds
4,560sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2002
0.32 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$161 price/sqft
$54/mo HOA
What's special
Swimming poolOpen sun-drenched floor planAbundance of natural lightBeautifully updated bathroomWell-appointed kitchenPristine floorsTennis courts
Welcome home to 4564 Austin Hills Dr, nestled in the sought-after Suwanee Creek Park community and the top-rated North Gwinnett school cluster. From the moment you pull into the driveway, the exceptional curb appeal sets the stage for the beauty found within. Step through the front door and be greeted by ...
- 12 days |
- 2,078 |
- 70 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7765231
STUART FARMER,
Atlanta Communities 678-773-2058
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7765231
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Den, Exercise Room, Family Room, Living Room, Loft, Office
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
- Level: Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Shutters
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
- Attic: Permanent Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Gas Starter, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,560
- Total interior livable area: 4,560 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,244
- Finished area below ground: 1,316
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rear Stairs
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Creek On Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R7233 164
- Other equipment: Dehumidifier
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding, Frame
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Trails/Greenway, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Suwanee Creek Park
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $650 annually
Location
- Region: Suwanee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $719,600
- Annual tax amount: $6,667
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $735,000+187.2%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2003 | Sold | $255,900$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,667 -12.4% | $287,840 +1.9% |
| 2024 | $7,612 +10.3% | $282,360 +4.2% |
| 2023 | $6,899 +3.8% | $270,920 +14.4% |
| 2022 | $6,645 +28.2% | $236,800 +46.5% |
| 2021 | $5,182 -0.7% | $161,680 |
| 2020 | $5,220 +2.9% | $161,680 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $161,680 +17.9% |
| 2018 | $5,074 +17% | $137,080 +8.6% |
| 2016 | $4,337 -1% | $126,240 |
| 2015 | $4,382 | $126,240 +11.1% |
| 2014 | $4,382 +19.5% | $113,600 +14.5% |
| 2013 | $3,668 | $99,200 -10.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $110,520 |
| 2011 | -- | $110,520 |
| 2010 | -- | $110,520 |
| 2009 | -- | $110,520 +0.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $109,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $109,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $109,800 |
| 2004 | $1,580 -11.1% | $109,800 |
| 2003 | $1,776 +116.2% | $109,800 +344.2% |
| 2002 | $822 | $24,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,387/mo
Principal & interest
$3727
Property taxes
$606
HOA Fees
$54
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$720,700
$685,000 - $757,000
$3,686/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30024