Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $262,000

    6086 Old Tullahoma Rd, Winchester, TN 37398

    3beds
    1,836sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    1.93 Acres Lot
    $262,000 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,770 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,000

    $220,000 - $301,000

    $1,770/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1836 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6086 Old Tullahoma Rd, Winchester, TN 37398.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04401203000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winchester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Features: Area Pool, Area Fishing, Area Hunting, Area Tennis, Biking, Boating, Jogging / Biking Path, Area Boat Ramp, Aquatic Activities, Golf, Outdoor Activities, Area Hiking, Area Climbing, Area Boat Dock
    • Features: Access Type - Road
    • Features: County Street
    • Features: Hardiboard Siding
    • Features: Level

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2019Sold$129,900$71/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2049003 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listed for sale$129,900+12.5%$71/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Mid-State Realty, LLC #2049003 Report a problem
    8/18/2017Sold$115,500-2.9%$63/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1824072 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Price change$119,000-4%$65/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Mid-State Realty, LLC #1824072 Report a problem
    5/7/2017Listed for sale$123,900-0.8%$67/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #1824072 Report a problem
    6/20/2016Listing removed$124,900$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Mountain Views Realty #1739648 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Listed for sale$124,900+19.8%$68/sqft
    10/10/2014Sold$104,300-10.8%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2014Listed for sale$116,900-2.5%$64/sqft
    Source: Bob Parks Realty, LLC #1555922 Report a problem
    1/3/2013Listing removed$119,900$65/sqft
    Source: Tullahoma - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Joe Orr and Associates #1384162 Report a problem
    12/13/2012Price change$119,900-2.4%$65/sqft
    10/26/2012Price change$122,900-1.6%$67/sqft
    9/20/2012Price change$124,900-3.8%$68/sqft
    8/6/2012Listed for sale$129,900$71/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS Joe Orr & Associates #1384162 Report a problem
    6/3/2012Listing removed$129,900$71/sqft
    Source: Tullahoma - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Joe Orr and Associates #1350997 Report a problem
    4/2/2012Listed for sale$129,900+602.2%$71/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS Joe Orr & Associates #1350997 Report a problem
    10/20/2011Sold$18,500-5.1%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2011Listed for sale$19,500-22%$11/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lynch-Rigsby Realty & Auction #1304599 Report a problem
    2/24/1999Sold$25,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$650 $32,600
    2024$650 -14.8%$32,600 -14.8%
    2023$764 +24.9%$38,275 +17.4%
    2022$611 -15.9%$32,600 +29.1%
    2021$727 $25,250
    2020$727 +12.4%$25,250
    2019$647 -4.2%$25,250
    2018$675 +0%$25,250
    2017$675 +13.9%$25,250 +13.9%
    2016$593 $22,175
    2015$593 +34.3%$22,175 +34.3%
    2014$442 $16,515
    2013$442 $16,515
    2012-- $16,515
    2011-- $16,515 +20.5%
    2010$338 +5.6%$13,703 +0.5%
    2009$320 $13,639
    2008$320 +11.7%$13,639 +6.9%
    2007$287 -23.3%$12,753
    2006$374 +18.5%$12,753 +18.5%
    2005$315 $10,759
    2004$315 +10.2%$10,759
    2002$286 $10,759 +0.5%
    2001-- $10,706 -65.5%
    2000-- $30,999

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37398